User Tools

Site Tools


all-time_playoff_scores

Differences

This shows you the differences between two versions of the page.

Link to this comparison view

all-time_playoff_scores [2019/08/07 19:12] (current)
admin created
Line 1: Line 1:
 +Ada (Ada) 
 +11/12/1994 (Reg Semi) L 7-46 vs. St. John's (Delphos) 
 +11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-21 vs. Hardin Northern (Dola) 
 +11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-12 vs. Antwerp (Antwerp) 
 +11/10/2007 (Reg Semi) W 51-0 vs. Ayersville (Defiance) 
 +11/17/2007 (Reg Fin) W 31-28 vs. Arlington (Arlington) 
 +11/24/2007 (State Semi) L 38-41 OT vs. Hopewell-Loudon (Bascom) 
 +10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 56-8 vs. Hilltop (West Unity) 
 +11/7/2008 (Reg Semi) W 42-14 vs. Pandora-Gilboa (Pandora) 
 +11/14/2008 (Reg Fin) L 28-38 vs. St. John's (Delphos) 
 +11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 51-14 vs. Cory-Rawson (Rawson) 
 +11/14/2009 (Reg Semi) W 14-7 vs. Carey (Carey) 
 +11/21/2009 (Reg Fin) L 31-34 OT vs. St. John's (Delphos) 
 +11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 45-35 vs. Leipsic (Leipsic) 
 +11/12/2010 (Reg Semi) L 7-42 vs. St. John's (Delphos) 
 +11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-12 vs. Tri-County North (Lewisburg) 
 +11/12/2011 (Reg Semi) L 14-41 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein) 
 +11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 50-15 vs. Waynesfield-Goshen (Waynesfield) 
 +11/9/2012 (Reg Semi) L 35-40 vs. St. Henry (St. Henry) 
 +11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-22 vs. Jefferson (Delphos) 
 +11/15/2013 (Reg Semi) W 35-0 vs. Crestview (Convoy) 
 +11/22/2013 (Reg Fin) L 14-68 vs. Wayne Trace (Haviland) 
 +11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-32 vs. Riverside (De Graff) 
 +11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-58 vs. Fort Recovery (Fort Recovery) 
 +11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 18-49 vs. Liberty-Benton (Findlay) 
 +Adena (Frankfort) 
 +11/9/1985 (Reg Semi) L 0-3 vs. Paint Valley (Bainbridge) 
 +11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 45-48 3OT vs. Bishop Ready (Columbus) 
 +11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-15 vs. Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda) 
 +11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-40 vs. West Jefferson (West Jefferson) 
 +11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-34 vs. Shadyside (Shadyside) 
 +Admiral King (Lorain) 
 +11/10/1984 (Reg Fin) L 6-40 vs. Hoover (North Canton) 
 +Aiken (Cincinnati) 
 +11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 18-55 vs. Milton-Union (West Milton) 
 +Alexander (Albany) 
 +11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-42 vs. Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda) 
 +11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-55 vs. Heath (Heath) 
 +11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 37-7 vs. Rock Hill (Ironton) 
 +11/13/2015 (Reg Semi) L 21-34 vs. Zane Trace (Chillicothe) 
 +Allen East (Lafayette) 
 +11/4/1989 (Reg Semi) L 6-7 vs. Clear Fork (Bellville) 
 +11/2/1990 (Reg Semi) L 13-19 vs. Versailles (Versailles) 
 +11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-21 vs. Spencerville (Spencerville) 
 +11/11/2006 (Reg Semi) L 0-42 vs. Lima Central Catholic (Lima) 
 +Alliance (Alliance) 
 +11/12/1983 (Reg Fin) L 12-28 vs. Garfield (Akron) 
 +11/8/1996 (Reg Semi) L 20-28 vs. Buchtel (Akron) 
 +11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 19-16 vs. Beaver Local (Lisbon) 
 +11/13/2004 (Reg Semi) L 14-31 vs. Northwest (Canal Fulton) 
 +11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-30 vs. Watkins Memorial (Pataskala) 
 +11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-38 vs. Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (Chardon) 
 +11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 25-28 vs. Buckeye (Medina) 
 +Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda) 
 +11/8/1985 (Reg Semi) L 7-14 vs. Minford (Minford) 
 +11/4/1989 (Reg Semi) L 0-26 vs. Catholic Central (Steubenville) 
 +11/8/1991 (Reg Semi) W 17-14 vs. West Jefferson (West Jefferson) 
 +11/15/1991 (Reg Fin) L 7-35 vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg) 
 +11/12/1993 (Reg Semi) W 20-14 2OT vs. River (Hannibal) 
 +11/19/1993 (Reg Fin) L 12-18 OT vs. Crooksville (Crooksville) 
 +11/11/1994 (Reg Semi) L 14-27 vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg) 
 +11/10/1995 (Reg Semi) W 42-0 vs. Paint Valley (Bainbridge) 
 +11/17/1995 (Reg Fin) L 7-36 vs. Mariemont (Cincinnati) 
 +11/9/1996 (Reg Semi) W 40-13 vs. Crooksville (Crooksville) 
 +11/16/1996 (Reg Fin) W 28-7 vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg) 
 +11/23/1996 (State Semi) L 8-15 vs. Versailles (Versailles) 
 +11/8/1997 (Reg Semi) W 27-0 vs. Crooksville (Crooksville) 
 +11/15/1997 (Reg Fin) W 35-7 vs. Valley (Lucasville) 
 +11/22/1997 (State Semi) W 27-6 vs. Versailles (Versailles) 
 +11/29/1997 (State Fin) L 8-49 vs. Liberty Center (Liberty Center) 
 +11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 22-7 vs. Malvern (Malvern) 
 +11/12/1999 (Reg Semi) W 43-13 vs. Chesapeake (Chesapeake) 
 +11/19/1999 (Reg Fin) W 41-7 vs. Liberty Union (Baltimore) 
 +11/26/1999 (State Semi) W 49-26 vs. St. Peter Chanel (Bedford) 
 +12/3/1999 (State Fin) W 35-20 vs. St. Henry (St. Henry) 
 +11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 56-7 vs. Newcomerstown (Newcomerstown) 
 +11/11/2000 (Reg Semi) W 20-0 vs. Northridge (Johnstown) 
 +11/18/2000 (Reg Fin) W 28-7 vs. Smithville (Smithville) 
 +11/25/2000 (State Semi) W 7-0 vs. Reading (Reading) 
 +12/2/2000 (State Fin) W 21-10 vs. St. Peter Chanel (Bedford) 
 +11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-15 vs. Smithville (Smithville) 
 +11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 14-7 vs. Northridge (Johnstown) 
 +11/9/2002 (Reg Semi) W 20-0 vs. Shenandoah (Sarahsville) 
 +11/16/2002 (Reg Fin) W 20-0 vs. Chesapeake (Chesapeake) 
 +11/23/2002 (State Semi) L 15-34 vs. Pleasant (Marion) 
 +10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 24-7 vs. Ridgewood (West Lafayette) 
 +11/7/2003 (Reg Semi) W 28-7 vs. Monroe Central (Woodsfield) 
 +11/14/2003 (Reg Fin) W 13-12 vs. Shenandoah (Sarahsville) 
 +11/21/2003 (State Semi) W 10-7 2OT vs. John F. Kennedy (Warren) 
 +11/28/2003 (State Fin) L 8-13 vs. Columbus Academy (Gahanna) 
 +11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 43-6 vs. Nelsonville-York (Nelsonville) 
 +11/13/2004 (Reg Semi) W 16-0 vs. Ridgewood (West Lafayette) 
 +11/20/2004 (Reg Fin) W 27-25 vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg) 
 +11/27/2004 (State Semi) W 22-6 vs. Smithville (Smithville) 
 +12/4/2004 (State Fin) L 7-35 vs. St. Henry (St. Henry) 
 +10/25/2006 (State Semi) L 6-34 vs. John F. Kennedy (Warren) 
 +11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 15-7 vs. Adena (Frankfort) 
 +11/11/2006 (Reg Semi) W 36-9 vs. Columbus Academy (Gahanna) 
 +11/17/2006 (Reg Fin) W 21-14 vs. West Jefferson (West Jefferson) 
 +11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-7 vs. Alexander (Albany) 
 +11/14/2009 (Reg Semi) L 12-15 vs. Coshocton (Coshocton) 
 +11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-40 vs. Bishop Hartley (Columbus) 
 +11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 9-12 vs. Ironton (Ironton) 
 +11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 15-20 vs. Marion-Franklin (Columbus) 
 +11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 23-41 vs. Ridgewood (West Lafayette) 
 +Anderson (Cincinnati) 
 +11/14/1992 (Reg Semi) W 13-10 OT vs. Princeton (Cincinnati) 
 +11/21/1992 (Reg Fin) L 7-14 vs. St. Xavier (Cincinnati) 
 +11/11/1994 (Reg Semi) L 3-31 vs. Piqua (Piqua) 
 +11/9/1996 (Reg Semi) L 6-24 vs. Elder (Cincinnati) 
 +11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-37 vs. Colerain (Cincinnati) 
 +11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-56 vs. Princeton (Cincinnati) 
 +11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-13 vs. Lebanon (Lebanon) 
 +11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-28 vs. Elder (Cincinnati) 
 +11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 14-6 vs. Kings (Kings Mills) 
 +11/9/2007 (Reg Semi) W 31-13 vs. Carroll (Dayton) 
 +11/16/2007 (Reg Fin) W 24-23 vs. Turpin (Cincinnati) 
 +11/23/2007 (State Semi) W 35-20 vs. Ashland (Ashland) 
 +11/30/2007 (State Fin) W 31-25 vs. Louisville (Louisville) 
 +10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 55-7 vs. Edgewood (Trenton) 
 +11/7/2008 (Reg Semi) W 31-13 vs. Tecumseh (New Carlisle) 
 +11/14/2008 (Reg Fin) W 24-21 vs. Winton Woods (Cincinnati) 
 +11/21/2008 (State Semi) W 14-10 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus) 
 +11/28/2008 (State Fin) L 25-29 vs. Sylvania Southview (Sylvania) 
 +11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 24-21 vs. Lakota West (West Chester) 
 +11/14/2009 (Reg Semi) W 41-20 vs. Middletown (Middletown) 
 +11/21/2009 (Reg Fin) L 21-28 vs. Elder (Cincinnati) 
 +11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 35-41 vs. Troy (Troy) 
 +11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 33-0 vs. Troy (Troy) 
 +11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) L 21-52 vs. Winton Woods (Cincinnati) 
 +11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-35 vs. Kings (Kings Mills) 
 +11/9/2018 (Reg Semi) W 38-35 vs. Troy (Troy) 
 +11/16/2018 (Reg Fin) L 20-52 vs. Winton Woods (Cincinnati) 
 +Anna (Anna) 
 +11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-42 vs. Ansonia (Ansonia) 
 +11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 26-53 vs. Southeastern (South Charleston) 
 +11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-24 vs. Hardin Northern (Dola) 
 +10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-48 vs. Columbus Academy (Gahanna) 
 +11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-45 vs. Bishop Hartley (Columbus) 
 +11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-14 vs. Harmony Community (Cincinnati) 
 +11/11/2005 (Reg Semi) L 14-19 vs. Lima Central Catholic (Lima) 
 +11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 3-13 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein) 
 +11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 20-17 vs. Bishop Ready (Columbus) 
 +11/13/2009 (Reg Semi) L 21-28 OT vs. Coldwater (Coldwater) 
 +11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 17-27 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater) 
 +11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 10-14 vs. Madison (Middletown) 
 +11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 35-42 vs. Elyria Catholic (Elyria) 
 +Ansonia (Ansonia) 
 +11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 14-7 vs. Covington (Covington) 
 +11/13/1999 (Reg Semi) W 21-7 vs. Cincinnati Country Day (Cincinnati) 
 +11/20/1999 (Reg Fin) L 15-68 vs. St. John's (Delphos) 
 +11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-13 vs. Anna (Anna) 
 +11/10/2000 (Reg Semi) L 6-26 vs. Covington (Covington) 
 +10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-42 vs. Lehman Catholic (Sidney) 
 +11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-28 vs. Covington (Covington) 
 +11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-49 vs. Covington (Covington) 
 +11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 22-63 vs. Crestview (Convoy) 
 +11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-29 vs. Lehman Catholic (Sidney) 
 +Anthony Wayne (Whitehouse) 
 +11/13/1987 (Reg Semi) L 9-35 vs. Columbian (Tiffin) 
 +11/2/1990 (Reg Semi) L 14-19 vs. Maple Heights (Maple Heights) 
 +11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 20-15 vs. Piqua (Piqua) 
 +11/12/1999 (Reg Semi) L 14-42 vs. Wadsworth (Wadsworth) 
 +11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-14 vs. Bowling Green (Bowling Green) 
 +10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-48 vs. Sylvania Southview (Sylvania) 
 +11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-20 vs. Whitmer (Toledo) 
 +11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-7 vs. Glenville (Cleveland) 
 +11/11/2016 (Reg Semi) W 14-6 vs. Avon Lake (Avon Lake) 
 +11/18/2016 (Reg Fin) W 38-31 vs. Olmsted Falls (Olmsted Falls) 
 +11/25/2016 (State Semi) L 0-35 vs. La Salle (Cincinnati) 
 +11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-21 vs. Highland (Medina) 
 +11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 56-0 vs. Valley Forge (Parma Heights) 
 +11/9/2018 (Reg Semi) L 28-35 vs. Avon (Avon) 
 +Antwerp (Antwerp) 
 +11/13/1998 (Reg Semi) L 0-34 vs. Calvert (Tiffin) 
 +11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-43 vs. Cardinal Stritch (Oregon) 
 +11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-17 vs. Ayersville (Defiance) 
 +11/10/2000 (Reg Semi) L 6-21 vs. McComb (McComb) 
 +11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-29 vs. Columbus Grove (Columbus Grove) 
 +11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-48 vs. Cory-Rawson (Rawson) 
 +11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-41 vs. Ada (Ada) 
 +Arcadia (Arcadia) 
 +11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-51 vs. Leipsic (Leipsic) 
 +Arcanum (Arcanum) 
 +11/7/1986 (Reg Semi) W 17-14 OT vs. Coldwater (Coldwater) 
 +11/14/1986 (Reg Fin) L 2-17 vs. Versailles (Versailles) 
 +11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-37 vs. Pleasant (Marion) 
 +11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 26-21 vs. East Clinton (Lees Creek) 
 +11/11/2005 (Reg Semi) L 28-34 vs. Cincinnati Hills Christian (Cincinnati) 
 +Archbishop Alter (Kettering) 
 +11/11/1983 (Reg Fin) L 19-38 vs. Celina (Celina) 
 +11/9/1984 (Reg Fin) W 7-0 vs. Chaminade Julienne (Dayton) 
 +11/16/1984 (State Semi) L 7-21 vs. Whitehall-Yearling (Whitehall) 
 +11/13/1987 (Reg Semi) W 14-12 vs. Urbana (Urbana) 
 +11/22/1987 (Reg Fin) W 27-21 4OT vs. Franklin (Franklin) 
 +11/27/1987 (State Semi) L 10-28 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville) 
 +11/8/1991 (Reg Semi) L 9-26 vs. Cincinnati Academy of Physical Eduation (Cincinnati) 
 +11/13/1992 (Reg Semi) L 28-38 vs. Valley View (Germantown) 
 +11/8/1996 (Reg Semi) L 7-25 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus) 
 +11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-0 vs. Logan Elm (Circleville) 
 +11/9/2001 (Reg Semi) W 45-0 vs. Washington (Washington Court House) 
 +11/16/2001 (Reg Fin) W 21-7 vs. Bellbrook (Bellbrook) 
 +11/23/2001 (State Semi) L 17-20 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus) 
 +11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 38-14 vs. Badin (Hamilton) 
 +11/8/2002 (Reg Semi) W 35-7 vs. Jonathan Alder (Plain City) 
 +11/15/2002 (Reg Fin) W 42-10 vs. Reading (Reading) 
 +11/23/2002 (State Semi) L 28-48 vs. Kenton (Kenton) 
 +10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-10 vs. Graham (St Paris) 
 +11/7/2003 (Reg Semi) L 19-21 vs. Licking Valley (Newark) 
 +11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-7 vs. Circleville (Circleville) 
 +11/13/2004 (Reg Semi) L 24-48 vs. Chaminade Julienne (Dayton) 
 +11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-13 vs. Eaton (Eaton) 
 +11/11/2005 (Reg Semi) L 3-13 vs. Shawnee (Springfield) 
 +10/25/2006 (State Semi) W 31-7 vs. New Albany (New Albany) 
 +11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-0 vs. Perkins (Sandusky) 
 +11/11/2006 (Reg Semi) W 49-0 vs. Eaton (Eaton) 
 +11/18/2006 (Reg Fin) W 28-0 vs. Big Walnut (Sunbury) 
 +12/2/2006 (State Fin) L 33-34 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville) 
 +11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 33-0 vs. Oakwood (Oakwood) 
 +11/10/2007 (Reg Semi) L 52-59 3OT vs. Coldwater (Coldwater) 
 +10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-7 vs. Brookville (Brookville) 
 +11/7/2008 (Reg Semi) W 42-7 vs. Badin (Hamilton) 
 +11/14/2008 (Reg Fin) W 31-21 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater) 
 +11/21/2008 (State Semi) W 42-34 vs. Genoa Area (Genoa) 
 +11/28/2008 (State Fin) W 21-6 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville) 
 +11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-0 vs. Jonathan Alder (Plain City) 
 +11/14/2009 (Reg Semi) W 41-0 vs. Carlisle (Carlisle) 
 +11/21/2009 (Reg Fin) W 32-7 vs. Clinton-Massie (Clarksville) 
 +11/28/2009 (State Semi) W 31-6 vs. Coshocton (Coshocton) 
 +12/5/2009 (State Fin) W 37-7 vs. Chagrin Falls (Chagrin Falls) 
 +11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-14 vs. North College Hill (Cincinnati) 
 +11/12/2010 (Reg Semi) W 28-14 vs. Jonathan Alder (Plain City) 
 +11/19/2010 (Reg Fin) W 35-32 vs. Kenton (Kenton) 
 +11/26/2010 (State Semi) L 28-29 vs. Bishop Hartley (Columbus) 
 +11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 27-35 vs. Thurgood Marshall (Dayton) 
 +11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 34-42 vs. Shawnee (Springfield) 
 +11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-21 vs. Wyoming (Cincinnati) 
 +11/15/2013 (Reg Semi) W 28-0 vs. Valley View (Germantown) 
 +11/22/2013 (Reg Fin) L 14-21 vs. Clinton-Massie (Clarksville) 
 +11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-7 vs. Miami Trace (Washington Court House) 
 +11/14/2014 (Reg Semi) W 42-28 vs. Wyoming (Cincinnati) 
 +11/21/2014 (Reg Fin) W 35-7 vs. Clinton-Massie (Clarksville) 
 +11/28/2014 (State Semi) W 25-22 vs. Kenton (Kenton) 
 +12/5/2014 (State Fin) L 14-21 vs. Benedictine (Cleveland) 
 +11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 52-17 vs. Reading (Reading) 
 +11/14/2015 (Reg Semi) L 9-19 vs. Bishop Fenwick (Middletown) 
 +11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 54-28 vs. Indian Hill (Cincinnati) 
 +11/11/2016 (Reg Semi) W 28-0 vs. Clinton-Massie (Clarksville) 
 +11/18/2016 (Reg Fin) W 35-7 vs. Wyoming (Cincinnati) 
 +11/25/2016 (State Semi) L 7-14 vs. Bishop Hartley (Columbus) 
 +11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-49 vs. Chaminade Julienne (Dayton) 
 +11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 14-12 vs. Mount Healthy (Cincinnati) 
 +11/9/2018 (Reg Semi) W 13-0 vs. Badin (Hamilton) 
 +11/16/2018 (Reg Fin) W 21-7 vs. Wapakoneta (Wapakoneta) 
 +11/23/2018 (State Semi) W 34-13 vs. Norwalk (Norwalk) 
 +11/30/2018 (State Fin) L 6-42 vs. Kenston (Chagrin Falls) 
 +Archbold (Archbold) 
 +11/8/1980 (Reg Fin) W 10-0 vs. Wynford (Bucyrus) 
 +11/15/1980 (State Semi) L 7-35 vs. Mariemont (Cincinnati) 
 +11/13/1982 (Reg Fin) W 31-6 vs. Rossford (Rossford) 
 +11/19/1982 (State Semi) W 17-0 vs. Wellington (Wellington) 
 +11/26/1982 (State Fin) L 0-6 vs. West Jefferson (West Jefferson) 
 +11/13/1987 (Reg Semi) W 21-7 vs. Otsego (Tontogany) 
 +11/22/1987 (Reg Fin) W 3-0 OT vs. Huron (Huron) 
 +11/27/1987 (State Semi) L 14-21 vs. Hawken (Gates Mills) 
 +11/11/1988 (Reg Semi) W 42-8 vs. St. Joseph Central Catholic (Fremont) 
 +11/18/1988 (Reg Fin) W 37-24 vs. Monroeville (Monroeville) 
 +11/25/1988 (State Semi) W 20-0 vs. Minster (Minster) 
 +12/2/1988 (State Fin) W 42-14 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore) 
 +11/4/1989 (Reg Semi) L 12-33 vs. Versailles (Versailles) 
 +11/2/1990 (Reg Semi) W 23-13 vs. Ayersville (Defiance) 
 +11/9/1990 (Reg Fin) W 34-7 vs. Minster (Minster) 
 +11/16/1990 (State Semi) L 0-14 vs. St. Mary Central Catholic (Sandusky) 
 +11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 20-6 vs. Ottawa-Glandorf (Ottawa) 
 +11/8/2002 (Reg Semi) W 16-13 vs. Delta (Delta) 
 +11/15/2002 (Reg Fin) L 0-52 vs. Kenton (Kenton) 
 +11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-45 vs. Liberty-Benton (Findlay) 
 +11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 26-6 vs. Liberty Center (Liberty Center) 
 +11/8/2008 (Reg Semi) L 10-42 vs. Liberty-Benton (Findlay) 
 +11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-0 vs. Northwood (Northwood) 
 +11/13/2010 (Reg Semi) L 14-35 vs. Lima Central Catholic (Lima) 
 +11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 34-39 vs. Columbia (Columbia Station) 
 +11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 23-14 vs. Indian Lake (Lewistown) 
 +11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) L 24-28 vs. Pleasant (Marion) 
 +Arlington (Arlington) 
 +11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 48-0 vs. Hilltop (West Unity) 
 +11/10/2007 (Reg Semi) W 21-6 vs. McComb (McComb) 
 +11/17/2007 (Reg Fin) L 28-31 vs. Ada (Ada) 
 +10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-24 vs. St. John's (Delphos) 
 +11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-56 vs. St. John's (Delphos) 
 +11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-14 vs. McComb (McComb) 
 +11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 14-0 vs. St. Joseph Central Catholic (Fremont) 
 +11/16/2013 (Reg Semi) W 54-14 vs. Hicksville (Hicksville) 
 +11/23/2013 (Reg Fin) L 0-33 vs. St. John's (Delphos) 
 +11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-0 vs. St. John's (Delphos) 
 +11/15/2014 (Reg Semi) W 34-14 vs. McComb (McComb) 
 +11/22/2014 (Reg Fin) L 7-19 vs. Columbus Grove (Columbus Grove) 
 +11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 3-35 vs. Leipsic (Leipsic) 
 +11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-19 vs. Lucas (Lucas) 
 +11/12/2016 (Reg Semi) L 7-28 vs. Crestview (Convoy) 
 +Ashland (Ashland) 
 +11/13/1987 (Reg Semi) L 12-38 vs. Benedictine (Cleveland) 
 +10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 3-14 vs. Avon Lake (Avon Lake) 
 +11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 47-34 vs. Sylvania Southview (Sylvania) 
 +11/10/2006 (Reg Semi) W 14-9 vs. Columbian (Tiffin) 
 +11/17/2006 (Reg Fin) L 0-27 vs. Piqua (Piqua) 
 +11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-21 vs. Olentangy Liberty (Powell) 
 +11/9/2007 (Reg Semi) W 21-14 vs. Avon Lake (Avon Lake) 
 +11/16/2007 (Reg Fin) W 21-14 vs. Sylvania Southview (Sylvania) 
 +11/23/2007 (State Semi) L 20-35 vs. Anderson (Cincinnati) 
 +11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-7 vs. West Geauga (Chesterland) 
 +11/13/2009 (Reg Semi) W 19-14 vs. Howland (Warren) 
 +11/20/2009 (Reg Fin) L 42-45 vs. Lake Catholic (Mentor) 
 +11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 36-26 vs. Aurora (Aurora) 
 +11/12/2010 (Reg Semi) W 49-7 vs. Tallmadge (Tallmadge) 
 +11/19/2010 (Reg Fin) L 28-35 vs. Lake Catholic (Mentor) 
 +11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 37-51 vs. New Albany (New Albany) 
 +11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-35 vs. Olentangy (Lewis Center) 
 +11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-31 vs. Bay (Bay Village) 
 +11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-42 vs. Sandusky (Sandusky) 
 +11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 48-47 OT vs. Mifflin (Columbus) 
 +11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) L 7-28 vs. Washington (Massillon) 
 +Lakeside (Ashtabula) 
 +11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-58 vs. Mentor (Mentor) 
 +Harbor (Ashtabula) 
 +11/8/1991 (Reg Semi) L 0-30 vs. Lake Catholic (Mentor) 
 +Athens (The Plains) 
 +11/2/1990 (Reg Semi) L 0-42 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus) 
 +11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-27 vs. Jackson (Jackson) 
 +11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 63-28 vs. Circleville (Circleville) 
 +11/10/2012 (Reg Semi) W 36-35 vs. Shawnee (Springfield) 
 +11/17/2012 (Reg Fin) L 21-60 vs. Thurgood Marshall (Dayton) 
 +11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 74-55 vs. Logan Elm (Circleville) 
 +11/15/2013 (Reg Semi) W 55-52 OT vs. Tri-Valley (Dresden) 
 +11/22/2013 (Reg Fin) L 7-38 vs. Marion-Franklin (Columbus) 
 +11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 65-14 vs. Granville (Granville) 
 +11/14/2014 (Reg Semi) W 41-20 vs. Tri-Valley (Dresden) 
 +11/21/2014 (Reg Fin) W 52-20 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus) 
 +11/28/2014 (State Semi) W 34-31 vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron) 
 +12/4/2014 (State Fin) L 52-56 vs. Central Catholic (Toledo) 
 +11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-51 vs. Bishop Hartley (Columbus) 
 +Aurora (Aurora) 
 +11/13/1998 (Reg Semi) W 27-13 vs. Perkins (Sandusky) 
 +11/20/1998 (Reg Fin) L 0-21 vs. Huron (Huron) 
 +11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-40 vs. Ursuline (Youngstown) 
 +11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 19-14 vs. Revere (Richfield) 
 +11/11/2005 (Reg Semi) L 7-48 vs. Buchtel (Akron) 
 +10/25/2006 (State Semi) L 13-48 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville) 
 +11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 29-6 vs. Coventry (Akron) 
 +11/11/2006 (Reg Semi) W 17-7 vs. Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls) 
 +11/18/2006 (Reg Fin) W 24-23 vs. Lake Catholic (Mentor) 
 +11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-17 vs. Lakeview (Cortland) 
 +11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 30-14 vs. Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (Chardon) 
 +11/8/2008 (Reg Semi) W 14-7 vs. Hubbard (Hubbard) 
 +11/15/2008 (Reg Fin) W 28-7 vs. Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls) 
 +11/22/2008 (State Semi) W 20-14 vs. Big Walnut (Sunbury) 
 +11/29/2008 (State Fin) W 21-10 vs. Eastmoor Academy (Columbus) 
 +11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-31 vs. Canfield (Canfield) 
 +11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 26-36 vs. Ashland (Ashland) 
 +11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 45-20 vs. Madison (Madison) 
 +11/11/2011 (Reg Semi) W 34-14 vs. Tallmadge (Tallmadge) 
 +11/18/2011 (Reg Fin) W 21-14 OT vs. Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls) 
 +11/25/2011 (State Semi) L 20-43 vs. Avon (Avon) 
 +11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-32 vs. New Philadelphia (New Philadelphia) 
 +11/9/2012 (Reg Semi) W 27-13 vs. Roosevelt (Kent) 
 +11/16/2012 (Reg Fin) W 34-14 vs. Chardon (Chardon) 
 +11/23/2012 (State Semi) L 13-20 vs. Central Catholic (Toledo) 
 +11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 24-21 vs. Louisville (Louisville) 
 +11/15/2013 (Reg Semi) L 19-49 vs. Hubbard (Hubbard) 
 +11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-24 vs. Kenston (Chagrin Falls) 
 +11/14/2014 (Reg Semi) L 19-23 vs. Hubbard (Hubbard) 
 +11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 37-39 vs. Nordonia (Macedonia) 
 +11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 40-13 vs. Barberton (Barberton) 
 +11/11/2016 (Reg Semi) L 7-14 vs. Hudson (Hudson) 
 +11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-23 vs. Canfield (Canfield) 
 +Austintown Fitch (Austintown) 
 +11/8/1986 (Reg Semi) W 26-7 vs. Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls) 
 +11/15/1986 (Reg Fin) W 28-24 vs. Canton McKinley (Canton) 
 +11/22/1986 (State Semi) L 0-30 vs. St. Edward (Lakewood) 
 +11/3/1990 (Reg Semi) W 33-28 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland) 
 +11/9/1990 (Reg Fin) L 6-31 vs. Warren G. Harding (Warren) 
 +11/14/1992 (Reg Semi) W 27-6 vs. Perry (Massillon) 
 +11/21/1992 (Reg Fin) W 49-7 vs. Pickerington (Pickerington) 
 +11/28/1992 (State Semi) L 7-31 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland) 
 +11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-29 vs. Glenville (Cleveland) 
 +11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-35 OT vs. South (Willoughby) 
 +11/13/2010 (Reg Semi) L 0-41 vs. Solon (Solon) 
 +11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 26-35 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland) 
 +11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 31-21 vs. Marysville (Marysville) 
 +11/16/2013 (Reg Semi) W 40-24 vs. Westerville Central (Westerville) 
 +11/23/2013 (Reg Fin) L 0-28 vs. St. Edward (Lakewood) 
 +11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 15-3 vs. Wadsworth (Wadsworth) 
 +11/15/2014 (Reg Semi) L 21-44 vs. Westerville Central (Westerville) 
 +11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-28 vs. Euclid (Euclid) 
 +11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-35 vs. Euclid (Euclid) 
 +Avon (Avon) 
 +11/9/1996 (Reg Semi) W 28-7 vs. Black River (Sullivan) 
 +11/16/1996 (Reg Fin) W 37-12 vs. South Range (North Lima) 
 +11/23/1996 (State Semi) L 14-21 vs. Pleasant (Marion) 
 +11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-35 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater) 
 +11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 7-0 vs. Defiance (Defiance) 
 +11/8/2008 (Reg Semi) W 13-6 vs. Columbian (Tiffin) 
 +11/15/2008 (Reg Fin) L 15-24 vs. Big Walnut (Sunbury) 
 +11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 35-42 vs. Sandusky (Sandusky) 
 +11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 45-24 vs. Highland (Medina) 
 +11/11/2011 (Reg Semi) W 49-28 vs. Central Catholic (Toledo) 
 +11/18/2011 (Reg Fin) W 35-21 vs. Columbian (Tiffin) 
 +11/25/2011 (State Semi) W 43-20 vs. Aurora (Aurora) 
 +12/2/2011 (State Fin) L 28-42 vs. Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood) 
 +11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-11 vs. Perrysburg (Perrysburg) 
 +11/9/2012 (Reg Semi) W 24-14 vs. Columbian (Tiffin) 
 +11/16/2012 (Reg Fin) L 14-42 vs. Central Catholic (Toledo) 
 +11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 38-14 vs. St. Francis de Sales (Toledo) 
 +11/15/2013 (Reg Semi) W 24-21 vs. Perrysburg (Perrysburg) 
 +11/22/2013 (Reg Fin) L 21-24 vs. Highland (Medina) 
 +11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-21 vs. Highland (Medina) 
 +11/14/2014 (Reg Semi) L 36-42 OT vs. Midview (Grafton) 
 +11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-20 vs. Highland (Medina) 
 +11/13/2015 (Reg Semi) L 21-48 vs. Perrysburg (Perrysburg) 
 +11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 26-27 vs. Avon Lake (Avon Lake) 
 +11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-12 vs. St. John's Jesuit (Toledo) 
 +11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) W 28-10 vs. Highland (Medina) 
 +11/17/2017 (Reg Fin) W 55-14 vs. Olmsted Falls (Olmsted Falls) 
 +11/24/2017 (State Semi) L 6-30 vs. Archbishop Hoban (Akron) 
 +11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-14 vs. Springfield (Holland) 
 +11/9/2018 (Reg Semi) W 35-28 vs. Anthony Wayne (Whitehouse) 
 +11/16/2018 (Reg Fin) W 37-22 vs. Central Catholic (Toledo) 
 +11/23/2018 (State Semi) L 7-42 vs. Archbishop Hoban (Akron) 
 +Avon Lake (Avon Lake) 
 +11/13/1981 (Reg Fin) L 7-24 vs. Benedictine (Cleveland) 
 +11/8/1985 (Reg Semi) W 27-8 vs. Copley (Copley) 
 +11/15/1985 (Reg Semi) L 13-24 vs. Galion (Galion) 
 +11/11/1994 (Reg Semi) W 42-7 vs. Oak Harbor (Oak Harbor) 
 +11/18/1994 (Reg Fin) L 10-21 vs. Clyde (Clyde) 
 +11/10/1995 (Reg Semi) W 34-6 vs. Olmsted Falls (Olmsted Falls) 
 +11/17/1995 (Reg Fin) L 0-14 vs. Kenston (Chagrin Falls) 
 +11/14/1998 (Reg Semi) L 6-42 vs. Archbishop Hoban (Akron) 
 +11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 3-20 vs. Sylvania Southview (Sylvania) 
 +11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 14-6 vs. East (Cleveland) 
 +11/10/2000 (Reg Semi) L 20-21 OT vs. Niles McKinley (Niles) 
 +11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 37-0 vs. Olmsted Falls (Olmsted Falls) 
 +11/9/2001 (Reg Semi) W 17-14 vs. Defiance (Defiance) 
 +11/16/2001 (Reg Fin) L 13-40 vs. St. Francis de Sales (Toledo) 
 +11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 24-7 vs. Copley (Copley) 
 +11/8/2002 (Reg Semi) W 31-14 vs. East Liverpool (East Liverpool) 
 +11/15/2002 (Reg Fin) L 32-58 vs. Nordonia (Macedonia) 
 +10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 14-3 vs. Ashland (Ashland) 
 +11/7/2003 (Reg Semi) W 41-7 vs. Maumee (Maumee) 
 +11/14/2003 (Reg Fin) W 27-6 vs. Defiance (Defiance) 
 +11/21/2003 (State Semi) W 48-8 vs. Chardon (Chardon) 
 +11/28/2003 (State Fin) W 10-7 vs. Edgewood (Trenton) 
 +11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-9 vs. Clay (Oregon) 
 +11/12/2004 (Reg Semi) W 30-7 vs. Steele (Amherst) 
 +11/19/2004 (Reg Fin) W 14-0 vs. Columbian (Tiffin) 
 +11/26/2004 (State Semi) W 33-14 vs. Tallmadge (Tallmadge) 
 +12/3/2004 (State Fin) L 21-42 vs. Brookhaven (Columbus) 
 +11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-7 vs. Olentangy (Lewis Center) 
 +11/11/2005 (Reg Semi) W 35-6 vs. Olentangy Liberty (Powell) 
 +11/18/2005 (Reg Fin) L 14-35 vs. Central Catholic (Toledo) 
 +11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 50-13 vs. Midview (Grafton) 
 +11/9/2007 (Reg Semi) L 14-21 vs. Ashland (Ashland) 
 +10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 23-35 vs. Highland (Medina) 
 +11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 56-35 vs. Maumee (Maumee) 
 +11/13/2009 (Reg Semi) L 10-13 vs. St. Francis de Sales (Toledo) 
 +11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-20 vs. Maumee (Maumee) 
 +11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-28 vs. Whitmer (Toledo) 
 +11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-28 vs. Highland (Medina) 
 +11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-26 vs. Avon (Avon) 
 +11/11/2016 (Reg Semi) L 6-14 vs. Anthony Wayne (Whitehouse) 
 +11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 44-28 vs. Olmsted Falls (Olmsted Falls) 
 +11/9/2018 (Reg Semi) L 16-56 vs. Central Catholic (Toledo) 
 +Ayersville (Defiance) 
 +11/8/1986 (Reg Semi) W 40-0 vs. Woodmore (Elmore) 
 +11/15/1986 (Reg Fin) W 34-0 vs. Calvert (Tiffin) 
 +11/22/1986 (State Semi) W 29-28 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore) 
 +11/29/1986 (State Fin) L 27-28 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark) 
 +11/14/1987 (Reg Semi) L 0-12 vs. Jefferson (Delphos) 
 +11/3/1989 (Reg Semi) W 35-32 vs. Lima Central Catholic (Lima) 
 +11/10/1989 (Reg Fin) L 14-21 vs. St. Mary Central Catholic (Sandusky) 
 +11/2/1990 (Reg Semi) L 13-23 vs. Archbold (Archbold) 
 +11/9/1991 (Reg Semi) L 0-37 vs. Bluffton (Bluffton) 
 +11/8/1997 (Reg Semi) L 14-56 vs. St. John's (Delphos) 
 +11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-42 vs. Pandora-Gilboa (Pandora) 
 +11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 17-21 vs. Antwerp (Antwerp) 
 +11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-21 vs. Columbus Grove (Columbus Grove) 
 +11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 33-30 vs. Wynford (Bucyrus) 
 +11/11/2006 (Reg Semi) W 39-33 vs. Fairview (Sherwood) 
 +11/18/2006 (Reg Fin) L 7-48 vs. Liberty-Benton (Findlay) 
 +11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-14 vs. Carey (Carey) 
 +11/10/2007 (Reg Semi) L 0-51 vs. Ada (Ada) 
 +11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 10-42 vs. Colonel Crawford (North Robinson) 
 +11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-0 vs. Seneca East (Attica) 
 +11/11/2016 (Reg Semi) W 30-6 vs. Wynford (Bucyrus) 
 +11/18/2016 (Reg Fin) L 19-21 vs. Patrick Henry (Hamler) 
 +Badin (Hamilton) 
 +11/18/1978 (State Semi) W 7-0 vs. John Glenn (New Concord) 
 +11/24/1978 (State Fin) L 0-28 vs. Brookfield (Brookfield) 
 +11/16/1979 (State Semi) L 6-21 vs. Ironton (Ironton) 
 +11/7/1980 (Reg Fin) W 28-0 vs. Carlisle (Carlisle) 
 +11/14/1980 (State Semi) W 21-7 vs. John Glenn (New Concord) 
 +11/21/1980 (State Fin) L 3-9 vs. Benedictine (Cleveland) 
 +11/13/1981 (Reg Fin) W 10-9 vs. Deer Park (Cincinnati) 
 +11/20/1981 (State Semi) L 7-21 vs. Washington (Washington Court House) 
 +11/13/1982 (Reg Fin) L 0-14 vs. Urbana (Urbana) 
 +11/13/1987 (Reg Semi) L 12-33 vs. Brookville (Brookville) 
 +11/3/1989 (Reg Semi) W 16-12 vs. Eaton (Eaton) 
 +11/10/1989 (Reg Fin) W 21-6 vs. Waverly (Waverly) 
 +11/17/1989 (State Semi) L 13-14 vs. Ironton (Ironton) 
 +11/3/1990 (Reg Semi) W 22-16 vs. Cincinnati Academy of Physical Eduation (Cincinnati) 
 +11/10/1990 (Reg Fin) W 42-20 vs. Graham (St Paris) 
 +11/17/1990 (State Semi) W 28-6 vs. Licking Valley (Newark) 
 +11/23/1990 (State Fin) W 16-6 vs. Revere (Richfield) 
 +11/13/1993 (Reg Semi) W 34-14 vs. Goshen (Goshen) 
 +11/20/1993 (Reg Fin) L 14-20 vs. Valley View (Germantown) 
 +11/11/1994 (Reg Semi) L 13-17 vs. Lemon-Monroe (Monroe) 
 +11/10/1995 (Reg Semi) W 28-0 vs. Ross (Hamilton) 
 +11/17/1995 (Reg Fin) W 24-0 vs. London (London) 
 +11/24/1995 (State Semi) L 6-16 vs. Clyde (Clyde) 
 +11/14/1998 (Reg Semi) W 47-13 vs. Hillsboro (Hillsboro) 
 +11/21/1998 (Reg Fin) W 17-10 2OT vs. Edgewood (Trenton) 
 +11/28/1998 (State Semi) L 10-27 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus) 
 +11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-30 vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg) 
 +11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 3-8 vs. Blanchester (Blanchester) 
 +11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 23-16 vs. Valley View (Germantown) 
 +11/10/2001 (Reg Semi) W 42-35 vs. Oakwood (Oakwood) 
 +11/17/2001 (Reg Fin) L 3-23 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater) 
 +11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-38 vs. Archbishop Alter (Kettering) 
 +10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 33-27 vs. Clinton-Massie (Clarksville) 
 +11/7/2008 (Reg Semi) L 7-42 vs. Archbishop Alter (Kettering) 
 +11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-41 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater) 
 +11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 23-0 vs. North Union (Richwood) 
 +11/13/2010 (Reg Semi) L 7-13 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater) 
 +11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 37-13 vs. Mariemont (Cincinnati) 
 +11/16/2013 (Reg Semi) W 31-17 vs. Cincinnati Hills Christian (Cincinnati) 
 +11/23/2013 (Reg Fin) L 6-17 vs. West Jefferson (West Jefferson) 
 +11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 23-13 vs. Shroder (Cincinnati) 
 +11/15/2014 (Reg Semi) L 20-21 vs. West Jefferson (West Jefferson) 
 +11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-14 vs. Bishop Fenwick (Middletown) 
 +11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 33-22 vs. Butler (Vandalia) 
 +11/9/2018 (Reg Semi) L 0-13 vs. Archbishop Alter (Kettering) 
 +Barberton (Barberton) 
 +11/9/1991 (Reg Semi) L 7-10 vs. St. John's Jesuit (Toledo) 
 +11/13/1998 (Reg Semi) L 28-42 vs. Mayfield (Mayfield) 
 +11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-40 vs. Aurora (Aurora) 
 +11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 36-6 vs. Benedictine (Cleveland) 
 +11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) W 35-0 vs. Bedford (Bedford) 
 +11/17/2017 (Reg Fin) L 13-42 vs. Archbishop Hoban (Akron) 
 +11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-10 vs. Tri-Valley (Dresden) 
 +Barnesville (Barnesville) 
 +11/14/1992 (Reg Semi) W 10-7 OT vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg) 
 +11/21/1992 (Reg Fin) W 49-18 vs. Dawson-Bryant (Coal Grove) 
 +11/28/1992 (State Semi) L 0-17 vs. Cincinnati Academy of Physical Eduation (Cincinnati) 
 +11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-12 vs. Monroe Central (Woodsfield) 
 +11/12/1999 (Reg Semi) L 14-28 vs. Liberty Union (Baltimore) 
 +11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-28 vs. Shenandoah (Sarahsville) 
 +11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-19 vs. Shenandoah (Sarahsville) 
 +11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-14 vs. Northwestern (West Salem) 
 +11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 45-7 vs. Kirtland (Kirtland) 
 +11/11/2006 (Reg Semi) L 8-14 OT vs. John F. Kennedy (Warren) 
 +11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-22 vs. Chesapeake (Chesapeake) 
 +11/11/2016 (Reg Semi) L 19-40 vs. Fort Frye (Beverly) 
 +Batavia (Batavia) 
 +11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-35 vs. Twin Valley South (West Alexandria) 
 +11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-42 vs. Versailles (Versailles) 
 +11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 46-27 vs. Cincinnati Hills Christian (Cincinnati) 
 +11/9/2012 (Reg Semi) L 13-42 vs. Clinton-Massie (Clarksville) 
 +Bath (Lima) 
 +11/9/1984 (Reg Fin) L 6-7 vs. Elyria Catholic (Elyria) 
 +11/8/1985 (Reg Semi) W 18-12 vs. Memorial (St Marys) 
 +11/15/1985 (Reg Fin) L 8-27 vs. Orrville (Orrville) 
 +11/12/1988 (Reg Semi) W 14-7 vs. Willard (Willard) 
 +11/19/1988 (Reg Fin) L 12-14 vs. Orange (Pepper Pike) 
 +11/3/1989 (Reg Semi) W 18-0 vs. Rossford (Rossford) 
 +11/10/1989 (Reg Fin) W 27-14 vs. Hamilton Township (Columbus) 
 +11/17/1989 (State Semi) L 14-20 vs. Memorial (Campbell) 
 +11/13/1992 (Reg Semi) W 27-0 vs. Orrville (Orrville) 
 +11/20/1992 (Reg Fin) W 33-6 vs. West Holmes (Millersburg) 
 +11/27/1992 (State Semi) L 13-42 vs. Lake Catholic (Mentor) 
 +11/8/1996 (Reg Semi) W 14-6 vs. Shawnee (Springfield) 
 +11/15/1996 (Reg Fin) L 14-31 vs. Bellevue (Bellevue) 
 +11/13/1998 (Reg Semi) W 30-13 vs. Clear Fork (Bellville) 
 +11/20/1998 (Reg Fin) L 8-43 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater) 
 +11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 24-21 vs. Napoleon (Napoleon) 
 +11/12/1999 (Reg Semi) L 28-35 vs. Bellefontaine (Bellefontaine) 
 +11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-13 vs. Upper Sandusky (Upper Sandusky) 
 +11/8/2003 (Reg Semi) L 0-28 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater) 
 +Bay (Bay Village) 
 +11/8/1991 (Reg Semi) L 9-28 vs. Solon (Solon) 
 +11/13/1993 (Reg Semi) L 30-42 vs. Wauseon (Wauseon) 
 +11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 18-7 vs. Crestwood (Mantua) 
 +11/14/2014 (Reg Semi) W 27-24 vs. Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (Chardon) 
 +11/21/2014 (Reg Fin) L 7-35 vs. Benedictine (Cleveland) 
 +11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 31-21 vs. Ashland (Ashland) 
 +11/13/2015 (Reg Semi) L 10-31 vs. Benedictine (Cleveland) 
 +11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-41 vs. Central Catholic (Toledo) 
 +11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-18 vs. Mansfield Senior (Mansfield) 
 +11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) W 21-7 vs. Padua Franciscan (Parma) 
 +11/17/2017 (Reg Fin) L 0-35 vs. Central Catholic (Toledo) 
 +11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-34 vs. Sandusky (Sandusky) 
 +Beachwood (Beachwood) 
 +11/4/1989 (Reg Semi) L 28-42 vs. John F. Kennedy (Warren) 
 +11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-57 vs. Gilmour (Gates Mills) 
 +11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-41 vs. Central Catholic (Canton) 
 +Beallsville (Beallsville) 
 +11/12/1994 (Reg Semi) W 20-14 vs. Sciotoville Community (East) (Portsmouth) 
 +11/19/1994 (Reg Fin) W 35-34 vs. Columbiana (Columbiana) 
 +11/26/1994 (State Semi) L 8-26 vs. McDonald (McDonald) 
 +11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-43 vs. East Knox (Howard) 
 +11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 26-32 vs. Toronto (Toronto) 
 +11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-48 vs. Fisher Catholic (Lancaster) 
 +11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 32-8 vs. Caldwell (Caldwell) 
 +11/10/2006 (Reg Semi) L 0-71 vs. Shadyside (Shadyside) 
 +11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-20 vs. River (Hannibal) 
 +10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 3-14 vs. Shadyside (Shadyside) 
 +11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-14 vs. Sciotoville Community (East) (Portsmouth) 
 +11/12/2011 (Reg Semi) W 35-34 vs. Symmes Valley (Willow Wood) 
 +11/19/2011 (Reg Fin) L 0-40 vs. Buckeye Central (New Washington) 
 +11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-61 vs. Trimble (Glouster) 
 +Beaver Local (Lisbon) 
 +11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-49 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville) 
 +11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-34 vs. Carrollton (Carrollton) 
 +11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 23-12 vs. Edison (Richmond) 
 +11/9/2002 (Reg Semi) W 33-18 vs. University School (Hunting Valley) 
 +11/16/2002 (Reg Fin) L 7-36 vs. Benedictine (Cleveland) 
 +10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 38-13 vs. Gallia Academy (Gallipolis) 
 +11/7/2003 (Reg Semi) L 21-28 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville) 
 +11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 16-19 vs. Alliance (Alliance) 
 +11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-34 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville) 
 +Bedford (Bedford) 
 +11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-34 vs. St. Francis de Sales (Toledo) 
 +11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-28 vs. Tallmadge (Tallmadge) 
 +11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-14 vs. Roosevelt (Kent) 
 +11/15/2013 (Reg Semi) L 12-26 vs. Glenville (Cleveland) 
 +11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-18 vs. Garfield Heights (Garfield Heights) 
 +11/14/2014 (Reg Semi) W 54-24 vs. South (Willoughby) 
 +11/21/2014 (Reg Fin) L 32-34 vs. Mayfield (Mayfield) 
 +11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-56 vs. Chardon (Chardon) 
 +11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 30-22 vs. North (Eastlake) 
 +11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) L 0-35 vs. Barberton (Barberton) 
 +Bellaire (Bellaire) 
 +11/13/1993 (Reg Semi) L 6-7 2OT vs. Ursuline (Youngstown) 
 +11/11/1995 (Reg Semi) W 22-6 vs. Tuscarawas Valley (Zoarville) 
 +11/18/1995 (Reg Fin) W 27-21 OT vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown) 
 +11/25/1995 (State Semi) W 48-34 vs. Orrville (Orrville) 
 +12/2/1995 (State Fin) L 44-50 2OT vs. Versailles (Versailles) 
 +11/8/1996 (Reg Semi) W 48-20 vs. Valley (Lucasville) 
 +11/15/1996 (Reg Fin) W 12-7 vs. Licking Valley (Newark) 
 +11/22/1996 (State Semi) W 21-14 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown) 
 +11/29/1996 (State Fin) L 14-21 vs. Valley View (Germantown) 
 +11/7/1997 (Reg Semi) W 34-22 vs. Piketon (Piketon) 
 +11/14/1997 (Reg Fin) W 39-6 vs. Nelsonville-York (Nelsonville) 
 +11/21/1997 (State Semi) L 19-27 vs. Valley View (Germantown) 
 +11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-35 OT vs. Utica (Utica) 
 +11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-6 vs. Westfall (Williamsport) 
 +11/8/2003 (Reg Semi) W 20-14 OT vs. Ironton (Ironton) 
 +11/15/2003 (Reg Fin) W 21-7 vs. Coshocton (Coshocton) 
 +11/22/2003 (State Semi) L 14-21 vs. Villa Angela-St. Joseph (Cleveland) 
 +11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 40-6 vs. Wellston (Wellston) 
 +11/12/2004 (Reg Semi) L 7-33 vs. Martins Ferry (Martins Ferry) 
 +11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-24 vs. Zane Trace (Chillicothe) 
 +11/12/2005 (Reg Semi) W 37-14 vs. Bishop Hartley (Columbus) 
 +11/19/2005 (Reg Fin) W 34-28 3OT vs. Ironton (Ironton) 
 +11/26/2005 (State Semi) L 13-20 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown) 
 +10/24/2006 (State Semi) L 7-49 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown) 
 +11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-21 vs. St. Clairsville (St. Clairsville) 
 +11/10/2006 (Reg Semi) W 37-26 vs. Westfall (Williamsport) 
 +11/17/2006 (Reg Fin) W 45-7 vs. New Lexington (New Lexington) 
 +11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-42 vs. Cuyahoga Heights (Cuyahoga Heights) 
 +11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-29 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark) 
 +11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-21 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark) 
 +11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 14-7 vs. Martins Ferry (Martins Ferry) 
 +11/10/2018 (Reg Semi) L 7-35 vs. Johnstown-Monroe (Johnstown) 
 +Bellbrook (Bellbrook) 
 +11/14/1981 (Reg Fin) L 19-20 vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg) 
 +11/8/1991 (Reg Semi) W 17-7 vs. Graham (St Paris) 
 +11/15/1991 (Reg Fin) L 15-37 vs. Cincinnati Academy of Physical Eduation (Cincinnati) 
 +11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 30-15 vs. Purcell Marian (Cincinnati) 
 +11/12/1999 (Reg Semi) L 13-21 vs. Chaminade Julienne (Dayton) 
 +11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 40-21 vs. Urbana (Urbana) 
 +11/9/2001 (Reg Semi) W 68-28 vs. New Richmond (New Richmond) 
 +11/16/2001 (Reg Fin) L 7-21 vs. Archbishop Alter (Kettering) 
 +11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-26 vs. Memorial (St Marys) 
 +10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-35 vs. Valley View (Germantown) 
 +11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-28 vs. Memorial (St Marys) 
 +11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 18-13 vs. Bellefontaine (Bellefontaine) 
 +11/14/2014 (Reg Semi) L 6-41 vs. Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood) 
 +11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 19-27 vs. Sheridan (Thornville) 
 +Beechcroft (Columbus) 
 +11/12/1982 (Reg Fin) L 18-21 OT vs. Miami Trace (Washington Court House) 
 +11/11/1988 (Reg Semi) L 13-14 vs. Lake (Uniontown) 
 +11/2/1990 (Reg Semi) L 7-14 vs. Briggs (Columbus) 
 +11/8/1991 (Reg Semi) W 30-21 vs. Portsmouth (Portsmouth) 
 +11/15/1991 (Reg Fin) L 11-25 vs. Lake (Uniontown) 
 +11/10/1995 (Reg Semi) L 9-24 vs. Clyde (Clyde) 
 +11/7/1997 (Reg Semi) L 18-19 vs. Bellefontaine (Bellefontaine) 
 +11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-35 vs. Lake (Uniontown) 
 +11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-20 vs. South (Springfield) 
 +11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 7-6 vs. Walnut Ridge (Columbus) 
 +11/9/2001 (Reg Semi) L 13-16 vs. Tecumseh (New Carlisle) 
 +11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-10 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus) 
 +10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-23 vs. Big Walnut (Sunbury) 
 +11/7/2003 (Reg Semi) L 24-36 vs. Kenton (Kenton) 
 +11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-28 vs. Canfield (Canfield) 
 +10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-34 OT vs. Marion-Franklin (Columbus) 
 +11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-14 vs. Big Walnut (Sunbury) 
 +11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-25 vs. New Albany (New Albany) 
 +11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 39-20 vs. Bexley (Bexley) 
 +11/14/2014 (Reg Semi) W 35-0 vs. Maysville (Zanesville) 
 +11/21/2014 (Reg Fin) L 21-29 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville) 
 +11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-13 vs. Zanesville (Zanesville) 
 +11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 19-15 vs. Eastmoor Academy (Columbus) 
 +11/12/2016 (Reg Semi) L 12-38 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus) 
 +Bellefontaine (Bellefontaine) 
 +11/10/1995 (Reg Semi) L 25-37 vs. Celina (Celina) 
 +11/7/1997 (Reg Semi) W 19-18 vs. Beechcroft (Columbus) 
 +11/14/1997 (Reg Fin) L 23-41 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus) 
 +11/14/1998 (Reg Semi) L 7-24 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus) 
 +11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 20-0 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus) 
 +11/12/1999 (Reg Semi) W 35-28 vs. Bath (Lima) 
 +11/19/1999 (Reg Fin) L 28-31 vs. Bishop Watterson (Columbus) 
 +11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-27 vs. Bishop Watterson (Columbus) 
 +11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-27 vs. Willard (Willard) 
 +11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-35 vs. Shelby (Shelby) 
 +11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-26 vs. Bishop Watterson (Columbus) 
 +11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-18 vs. Bellbrook (Bellbrook) 
 +11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 55-28 vs. Granville (Granville) 
 +11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) L 30-36 OT vs. Tri-Valley (Dresden) ​
all-time_playoff_scores.txt · Last modified: 2019/08/07 19:12 by admin