User Tools

Site Tools


benedictine_cleveland

Benedictine All-Time Football Results

Year Record Coach Extra Info
1927 School opened
1928
1929 0-3 1st Year of Football
1930 4-2 John Meluch
1931 1-5-1John Knapick
1932 0-6 Phil Hrobak
1933 0-1 Paul/Michael
1934 1-3
1935 3-5 Robert Lensch
1936 1-7 Robert Lensch
1937 2-6-1Robert Lensch
1938 2-7 Michael Dluhy
1939 3-6 Ed Broscoe
1940 3-5 Ed Broscoe
1941 5-4 Albert Hook
1942 3-5-1Albert Hook
1943 1-8 Edward Moderick
1944 3-5 Norb Rascher
1945 5-3 Joe Rufus
1946 4-2-2Joe Rufus
1947 4-4 Joe Rufus
1948 10-0 Joe Rufus
1949 3-5 Joe Rufus
1950 7-1-2 Joe Rufus
1951 8-1-1 Joe Rufus
1952 10-0 Joe Rufus
1953 9-1 Joe Rufus
1954 5-2-2 Joe Rufus
1955 9-0 Augie Bossu
1956 7-2 Augie Bossu
1957 10-0 Augie Bossu AP Poll State Champions
1958 2-6 Augie Bossu
1959 7-2-2 Augie Bossu
1960 8-3-1 Augie Bossu
1961 5-4 Augie Bossu
1962 9-2 Augie Bossu
1963 7-2-1 Augie Bossu
1964 6-4 Augie Bossu
1965 9-1 Augie Bossu
1966 9-1 Augie Bossu
1967 3-5-1 Augie Bossu
1968 6-1-2 Augie Bossu
1969 9-1 Augie Bossu
1970 9-1 Augie Bossu
1971 9-1 Augie Bossu
1972 5-4-1 Augie Bossu
1973 8-1-2 Augie Bossu Class AA State Champions
1974 2-6-2 Augie Bossu
1975 8-2 Augie Bossu
1976 5-4-1 Augie Bossu
1977 6-4 Augie Bossu
1978 4-6 Augie Bossu
1979 7-1-1 Augie Bossu
1980 11-1-1 Augie Bossu State Champions Div 3
1981 13-0 Augie Bossu State Champions Div 2
1982 7-3 Augie Bossu
1983 6-3 Augie Bossu
1984 7-3 Augie Bossu Playoffs
1985 10-2 Augie Bossu Playoffs
1986 11-1 Augie Bossu Playoffs
1987 9-3 Augie Bossu Regional Champions
1988 4-6 Augie Bossu
1989 4-6 Augie Bossu
1990 5-5 Augie Bossu
1991 5-5 Augie Bossu
1992 8-1 Augie Bossu
1993 6-5 Augie Bossu Playoffs
1994 10-3 Al Hodakievic Regional Champions
1995 8-2 Al Hodakievic
1996 12-1 Al Hodakievic State Champions Div 3
1997 10-1 Al Hodakievic Playoffs
1998 2-7 Dereck Slesh
1999 1-8 Dereck Slesh
2000 2-8 Art Bortnick
2001 7-4 Art Bortnick Playoffs
2002 12-3 Art Bortnick State Runner-up Div 3
2003 14-1 Art Bortnick State Champions Div 3
2004 12-3 Art Bortnick State Champions Div 3
2005 4-6 Art Bortnick Playoffs
2006 2-8 Art Bortnick
2007 4-6 Art Bortnick
2008 3-7 Art Bortnick
2009 3-7 Art Bortnick
2010 2-8 Art Bortnick
2011 7-4 Ben Malbasa Playoffs
2012 3-7 Ben Malbasa
2013 9-4 Joe Schaefer Regional Runner-up
2014 14-1 Joe Schaefer NCL Champions, State Champions Div 4
2015 12-1 Joe Schaefer NCL Champions, Regional Runner-up
2016 3-7 Carter Welo
2017 6-5 Carter Welo Playoffs
benedictine_cleveland.txt · Last modified: 2017/12/28 20:18 by 24.140.50.134