User Tools

Site Tools


canton_south_canton

Canton Township wildcats All-Time Football Results

Year Record Coach League Extra Info
1939 1-7-1 Ted Arnold Independent
1940 6-1 Ted Arnold Independent
1941 3-4-1 Charles “Red” Ash Independent
1942 2-6 Charles “Red” Ash Independent
1944 8-0 Charles “Red” Ash Independent
1945 7-1 Charles “Red” Ash Independent
1946 6-3 Charles “Red” Ash Independent
1947 5-4 Charles “Red” Ash Independent

Canton South Wildcats All-Time Football Results

Year Record Coach League Extra Info
1948 8-1-1 Charles “Red” Ash Independent
1949 4-4 Charles “Red” Ash Independent
1950 6-2-1 Charles “Red” Ash Independent
1951 4-3-1 Charles “Red” Ash Independent
1952 3-5-1 Charles “Red” Ash Independent
1953 1-7 Charles “Red” Ash Independent
1954 3-6 Charles “Red” Ash Independent
1955 2-5-2 Cy Layne Independent
1956 4-5 Cy Layne Independent
1957 2-6 Cy Layne Independent
1958 0-9 Cy Layne Independent
1959 3-5-1 Don Nehlen Independent
1960 4-4-1 Don Nehlen Stark County Class AA League
1961 5-5 Don Nehlen Stark County Class AA League Stark County Class AA Co-Champions (3-1), with Perry
1962 9-1 Don Nehlen Stark County Class AA League Stark County Class AA Champions (5-0)
1963 8-1-1 Larry Kelly Stark County Class AA League Stark County Class AA Co-Champions (5-1), with Glenwood
1964 3-7 Larry Kelly Federal League
1965 4-5-1 Larry Kelly Federal League
1966 6-4 Larry Kelly Federal League
1967 4-5-1 Larry Kelly Federal League
1968 3-6-1 Ray Bellisari Federal League
1969 8-2 Ray Bellisari Federal League
1970 7-3 Ray Bellisari Federal League
1971 1-9 Ray Bellisari Federal League
1972 4-6 Ray Bellisari Federal League
1973 6-3-1 Bob Gilmore Federal League
1974 6-2-2 Bob Gilmore Federal League
1975 6-3-1 Bob Gilmore Federal League
1976 4-5-1 Bob Gilmore Federal League
1977 1-7-2 Bob Gilmore Federal League
1978 3-7 Bob Gilmore Federal League
1979 1-9 Bob Gilmore Federal League
1980 4-5-1 Elmer Schuetz Federal League
1981 2-8 Elmer Schuetz Federal League
1982 5-5 Elmer Schuetz Federal League
1983 7-3 Elmer Schuetz Federal League
1984 3-6-1 Elmer Schuetz Federal League
1985 3-7 Elmer Schuetz Federal League
1986 4-6 Mike Miller Federal League
1987 8-3 Mike Miller Independent DII Regional Semi-finalist
1988 2-8 Mike Miller Federal League
1989 1-9 Mike Miller Federal League
1990 4-6 Mike Miller Northeastern Buckeye Conference
1991 4-6 Mike Miller Northeastern Buckeye Conference
1992 7-3 Mike Miller Northeastern Buckeye Conference
1993 2-8 Mike Miller Northeastern Buckeye Conference
1994 3-7 Rick Knight Northeastern Buckeye Conference
1995 0-10 Rick Knight Northeastern Buckeye Conference
1996 2-8 Rick Knight Northeastern Buckeye Conference
1997 1-9 Gary Miller Northeastern Buckeye Conference
1998 1-9 Gary Miller Northeastern Buckeye Conference
1999 5-5 Elmer Schuetz Northeastern Buckeye Conference
2000 7-3 Elmer Schuetz Northeastern Buckeye Conference
2001 6-4 Elmer Schuetz Northeastern Buckeye Conference
2002 7-3 Elmer Schuetz Northeastern Buckeye Conference
2003 3-7 Elmer Schuetz Northeastern Buckeye Conference
2004 5-5 Elmer Schuetz Northeastern Buckeye Conference
2005 5-5 Elmer Schuetz Northeastern Buckeye Conference
2006 8-4 Moe Daniska Northeastern Buckeye Conference DIII Regional Semi-finalist
2007 6-5 Moe Daniska Northeastern Buckeye Conference DIII Regional Quarter-finalist
2008 8-4 Moe Daniska Northeastern Buckeye Conference DIII Regional Semi-finalist
2009 3-7 Moe Daniska Northeastern Buckeye Conference
2010 3-7 Moe Daniska Northeastern Buckeye Conference
2011 1-9 Moe Daniska Northeastern Buckeye Conference
2012 7-3 Moe Daniska Northeastern Buckeye Conference
2013 6-4 Moe Daniska Northeastern Buckeye Conference
2014 1-9 Moe Daniska Northeastern Buckeye Conference
2015 2-8 Moe Daniska Northeastern Buckeye Conference
2016 2-8 Moe Daniska Northeastern Buckeye Conference
2017 6-4 Greg Reed
canton_south_canton.txt · Last modified: 2017/11/03 17:55 by eaglefan