User Tools

Site Tools


coshocton_coshocton

Coshocton All-Time Football Results

Year Record Coach Extra Info
1899 1-0
1900 1-2
1901 2-2
1902 2-3-2
1903 1-2-1 Milton Frye
1904 1-2
1905 2-0-1
1908 1-5-2 Stewart
1909 4-6 Gehres
1910 5-5 Stewart
1911 5-3 Bridge
1912 6-2 Don Porter
1913 5-3 Dan Meek
1914 3-5 R. L. Baker
1915 0-7-1
1916 2-6 Alfred Smith
1917 3-4 Louis Potts
1918 0-1 Thomas Williams
1919 1-8 W. A. Karsch
1920 2-3-2 R. H. Karsch
1921 1-6 Lester Bucher
1922 2-5 Lester Bucher
1923 4-3 Lester Bucher
1924 3-7 Arthur Hoverland
1925 4-3-2 Arthur Hoverland
1926 8-0-1 Fred Schmuck
1927 8-1-1 Schuyler Wharton
1928 10-1 Schuyler Wharton
1929 8-2 Schuyler Wharton
1930 5-4 Schuyler Wharton
1931 7-3 Schuyler Wharton
1932 7-3 Schuyler Wharton
1933 4-4-1 Schuyler Wharton
1934 7-1 Schuyler Wharton
1935 3-7 Schuyler Wharton
1936 1-6-1 Schuyler Wharton
1937 5-3 Schuyler Wharton
1938 3-4-1 Schuyler Wharton
1939 5-1-2 Schuyler Wharton
1940 5-4 Schuyler Wharton
1941 6-2-1 Schuyler Wharton
1942 7-2 Schuyler Wharton
1943 7-1-1 Schuyler Wharton
1944 8-0-1 Schuyler Wharton
1945 5-3-1 Schuyler Wharton
1946 8-1 Schuyler Wharton
1947 6-3-1 Schuyler Wharton
1948 5-4 Schuyler Wharton
1949 4-5 Schuyler Wharton
1950 3-5-1 Schuyler Wharton
1951 1-8 Everett Dean
1952 3-5-1 Everett Dean
1953 6-3-1 Everett Dean
1954 3-6-1 Everett Dean
1955 0-10 Rex Hoon
1956 1-9 Rex Hoon
1957 4-3-2 Rex Hoon
1958 1-8 Rex Hoon
1959 0-9 Mac Stanton
1960 4-6 Mac Stanton
1961 3-7 Mac Stanton
1962 1-8 Bob McCollins
1963 1-7-1 Bob McCollins
1964 3-7 Jerry Ippoliti
1965 8-2 Jerry Ippoliti
1966 6-3-1 Dale Bird
1967 4-5-1 Dale Bird
1968 3-7 Dale Bird
1969 2-6-1 Bill Damsel
1970 2-7-1 Bill Damsel
1971 5-4-1 Bill Damsel
1972 3-7 Bill Damsel
1973 3-6-1 Bill Damsel
1974 3-7 Keith Anderson
1975 0-9-1 Keith Anderson
1976 3-7 Nick Earl
1977 0-10 Al Bellisari
1978 3-7 Al Bellisari
1979 1-7-2 Al Bellisari
1980 3-7 Al Bellisari
1981 0-10 Dave Potts
1982 0-10 Dave Potts
1983 2-8 John Kelley
1984 5-5 John Kelley
1985 9-1 John Kelley
1986 5-5 John Kelley
1987 10-1 John Kelley Playoffs
1988 6-4 Jim Arganbright
1989 7-3 Wade Lucas
1990 6-4 Wade Lucas
1991 3-7 Wade Lucas
1992 3-7 Wade Lucas
1993 3-7 Wade Lucas
1994 9-2 Wade Lucas Playoffs
1995 2-8 Wade Lucas
1996 7-3 Wade Lucas
1997 8-3 Wade Lucas Playoffs
1998 9-1 Wade Lucas
1999 10-3 Wade Lucas Regional Runner-up
2000 11-1 Wade Lucas Playoffs
2001 9-2 Marty Arganbright Playoffs
2002 11-1 Marty Arganbright Playoffs
2003 11-2 Marty Arganbright Regional Runner-up
2004 2-8 Marty Arganbright
2005 5-5 Marty Arganbright
2006 3-7 Marty Arganbright
2007 7-4 Marty Arganbright Playoffs
2008 9-2 Marty Arganbright Playoffs
2009 11-3 Marty Arganbright Regional Champions
2010 8-3 James Woodrum Playoffs
2011 10-3 James Woodrum Regional Runner-up
2012 2-8 James Woodrum
2013 2-8 James Woodrum
2014 9-2 James Woodrum Playoffs
2015 7-3 James Woodrum
2016 12-2 James Woodrum Regional Champions
2017 2-8 James Woodrum
2018 2-8 James Woodrum
2019 1-9 James Woodrum
2020 5-3 Steven Smith Playoffs
2021 5-5 Steven Smith Playoffs
coshocton_coshocton.txt · Last modified: 2022/01/31 01:40 by 173.80.247.39