User Tools

Site Tools


east_canton_east_canton

East Canton All-Time Football Results

Year Record Coach League Extra Info
1939 6-2 Stark County Class B League
1940 4-3 Stark County Class B League
1941 2-4-2 Stark County Class B League
1942 4-4 Stark County Class B League
1943 2-6 Stark County Class B League
1944 3-4-1 Stark County Class B League
1945 5-2 Stark County Class B League
1946 8-0 Parker Schafer Stark County Class B League Class B Champions (6-0) defeated Greentown
in championship game 24-0.
1947 6-2 Parker Schafer Stark County Class B League
1948 3-5 Parker Schafer Stark County Class B League
1949 1-7 Parker Schafer Stark County Class B League
1950 2-6 Parker Schafer Stark County Class B League
1951 0-8 Stark County Class B League
1952 3-6 Stark County Class B League
1953 5-4 Stark County Class B League
1954 2-6 Gene Zorn Stark County Class A League
1955 3-5 Lou Kosky Stark County Class A League
1956 5-4 Lou Kosky Stark County Class A League
1957 3-6 Lou Kosky Stark County Class AA League
1958 1-8 Bernie Kauffman Stark County Class A League
1959 2-7 Bernie Kauffman Stark County Class A League
1960 1-8 Bernie Kauffman Stark County Class A League
1961 0-9 Art Pardee Stark County Class A League
1962 2-5-1 Art Pardee Stark County Class A League Class A Co-Champions (2-1)
1963 3-6 Art Pardee Stark County Class a League
1964 5-4 Art Pardee Senate League
1965 2-4-3 Virg Roman Senate League
1966 5-2-1 Virg Roman Senate League
1967 7-3 Virg Roman Senate League Senate League Champions (3-0)
1968 2-8 Virg Roman Senate League
1969 2-5-3 Joe Hoagland Senate League
1970 7-3 Joe Hoagland Senate League
1971 3-6-1 Joe Hoagland Senate League
1972 5-3-2 Jack Yoder Senate League
1973 7-2-1 Jack Yoder Senate League
1974 1-8-1 Jack Yoder Senate League
1975 4-4-2 Jack Yoder Senate League
1976 1-9 Jack Yoder Senate League
1977 0-8-1 Greg Shadle Senate League
1978 1-9 Sam Walter Senate League
1979 1-9 Sam Walter Independent
1980 2-8 Sam Walter Independent
1981 5-5 Sam Walter Independent
1982 5-4-1 Sam Walter Independent
1983 8-2 Doug Schwall Independent
1984 8-2 Doug Schwall Independent
1985 5-5 Nick Hulea Independent
1986 7-3 Nick Hulea Independent
1987 8-2 Dave Lyon Independent
1988 5-5 Dave Lyon Independent
1989 9-2 Dave Lyon Principals Athletic ConferenceD IV Regional Semi-finalist
1990 2-8 Jack Yoder Principals Athletic Conference
1991 1-9 Jack Yoder Principals Athletic Conference
1992 4-6 Gary Eby Principals Athletic Conference
1993 2-8 Gary Eby Principals Athletic Conference
1994 1-9 Dave Lyon Principals Athletic Conference
1995 0-10 Jay Bedner Principals Athletic Conference
1996 0-10 Jay Bedner Principals Athletic Conference
1997 3-7 Brian Spicer Principals Athletic Conference
1998 5-5 Brian Spicer Principals Athletic Conference
1999 4-6 Jeff Talbert Principals Athletic Conference
2000 6-4 Jeff Talbert Principals Athletic Conference
2001 2-8 Dan Patterson Principals Athletic Conference
2002 7-4 Dan Patterson Principals Athletic ConferenceD VI Regional Quarter-finalist
2003 6-5 Dan Patterson Principals Athletic ConferenceD VI Regional Quarter-finalist
2004 4-6 Dan Patterson Principals Athletic Conference
2005 4-6 Dan Patterson Portage Trail Conference
2006 1-9 Dan Patterson Portage Trail Conference
2007 5-5 Dan Patterson Portage Trail Conference
2008 7-4 Steve Miller Portage Trail Conference D VI Regional Quarter-finalist
2009 5-5 Steve Miller Portage Trail Conference
2010 2-8 Steve Miller Portage Trail Conference
2011 2-8 Steve Miller Portage Trail Conference
2012 5-5 Steve Miller Portage Trail Conference
2013 2-8 Steve Miller Inter-Valley Conference
2014 2-8 Tyler Sloas Inter-Valley Conference
2015 3-7 Tyler Sloas Inter-Valley Conference
2016 6-5 John “Spider” MillerInter-Valley Conference D VI Regional Quarter-finalist
2017 9-3 John “Spider” MillerInter-Valley Conference D VII Regional Semi-finalist
east_canton_east_canton.txt · Last modified: 2017/11/13 19:39 by eaglefan