User Tools

Site Tools


gallia_academy_gallipolis

Gallia Academy All-Time Football Results

Year Record Coach Extra Info
1913 0-1 Correy
1914 4-1-1 Charles Hanniger
1915 2-8-1
1916 5-2-1 Pride
1917 2-4
1919 4-4-1 Martin
1920 3-3-1 Thomas
1921 4-3 Davis
1922 6-0-1 Angus King
1923 5-3 Guy Fibre
1924 6-4 Guy Fibre
1925 4-4-2 Isaac Cooper
1926 5-4-1 Isaac Cooper
1927 3-5-2 Isaac Cooper
1928 3-5-1 Lottie Myers
1929 3-5-1 Lottie Myers
1930 6-3 Lottie Myers
1931 8-0 Lottie Myers
1932 7-0-1 Lottie Myers
1933 1-8-1 Lottie Myers
1934 5-5-1 Lottie Myers
1935 4-4-1 Lottie Myers
1936 6-3 Lottie Myers
1937 6-2-2 Gar Griffith
1938 7-3-1 Gar Griffith
1939 7-3-1 Gar Griffith
1940 5-4-1 Gar Griffith
1941 4-5 George Blackburn
1942 4-5 Woodrow Wills
1943 4-4 Woodrow Wills
1944 4-4-2 Charles Swanson
1945 2-7 Charles Swanson
1946 3-6-1 Jim Halderman
1947 10-0 Jim Halderman
1948 9-0 Jim Halderman
1949 3-5-1 Don Souder
1950 5-3-1 Wayne Gibson
1951 6-3 Hank Schroth
1952 6-3-1 Hank Schroth
1953 4-4-1 Charles Thompson
1954 4-5 Charles Thompson
1955 2-6-1 Charles Thompson
1956 5-3-1 Charles Thompson
1957 5-4 Bob Sang
1958 3-6 Bob Sang
1959 5-4 Bob Sang
1960 9-0 Chuck Stobart
1961 6-4 Jack Olcott
1962 8-1-1 Jack Olcott
1963 5-2-3 Karl Justus
1964 1-9 Terry Hansley
1965 7-3 Terry Hansley
1966 7-3 Terry Hansley
1967 5-5 Glenn Trout
1968 5-5 Glenn Trout
1969 5-5 John Ecker
1970 9-0 John Ecker
1971 7-3 John Ecker
1972 4-5-1 John Ecker
1973 5-4-1 John Ecker
1974 9-1 John Ecker
1975 5-5 Willard Moore
1976 8-2 Willard Moore
1977 2-8 Willard Moore
1978 2-8 Bill Trent
1979 3-6 Bill Trent
1980 7-3Bill Trent
1981 6-4Tom Korab
1982 5-5Tom Korab
1983 0-10Brent Saunders
1984 5-3-2Brent Saunders
1985 8-3 Brent Saunders Playoffs
1986 10-1 Brent Saunders Playoffs
1987 7-3 Brent Saunders
1988 4-6 Brent Saunders
1989 6-4 Brent Saunders
1990 5-5 Brent Saunders
1991 6-4 Brent Saunders
1992 6-4 Brent Saunders
1993 9-1 Brent Saunders
1994 8-2 Brent Saunders
1995 8-2 Brent Saunders
1996 4-6 Brent Saunders
1997 4-6 Brent Saunders
1998 3-7 Mark Fenick
1999 10-3 Brent Saunders Regional Runner-Up
2000 8-3 Brent Saunders Playoffs
2001 9-3 Brent Saunders Playoffs
2002 9-3 Matt Bokovitz Playoffs
2003 9-2 Matt Bokovitz Playoffs
2004 6-4 Matt Bokovitz
2005 8-3 Matt Bokovitz Playoffs
2006 9-3 Matt Bokovitz Playoffs
2007 4-6 Matt Bokovitz
2008 5-5 Matt Bokovitz
2009 2-8 Mike Eddy
2010 7-3 Mike Eddy
2011 6-4 Mike Eddy
2012 9-3 Mike Eddy Playoffs
2013 5-5 Wade Bartholomew
2014 4-6 Josh Riffe
2015 1-9 Josh Riffe
2016 1-9 Josh Riffe
2017 5-5 Alex Penrod
2018 9-2 Alex Penrod Playoffs
2019 9-2 Alex Penrod Playoffs
2020 6-2 Alex Penrod Playoffs
2021 4-4 Alex Penrod Playoffs
gallia_academy_gallipolis.txt · Last modified: 2022/01/31 14:59 by 173.80.247.39