User Tools

Site Tools


ironton_ironton

Ironton All-Time Football Results

Year Record Coach Extra Info
1900 0-0-1
1901
1902 0-1-0
1903 1-0-1
1904
1905 0-1-0
1906 1-2
1907 0-3-1 E. Louis Marting
1908 0-1
1909 2-6 Boyd Davis
1910 3-7 Boyd Davis
1911 5-4-1 Crawford
1912 6-1-1 A. B. Cole
1913 2-2-1 A. B. Cole
1914 2-2-2 Gehrling
1915 4-2-3 Alonso Hixon
1916 7-1 Alonso Hixon
1917 4-2-1 Nick McMahon, Jr.
1918 flu
1919 1-6-1 Bill Brooks
1920 5-3-1 Hall
1921 4-6-1 Hall
1922 7-1-1 Shorty Davies
1923 4-5-1 Shorty Davies
1924 3-4-1 Shorty Davies
1925 4-4-1 L. A. Winters
1926 4-4 L. A. Winters
1927 4-2-2 Shorty Davies
1928 4-5 Shorty Davies
1929 7-2-1 Shorty Davies
1930 8-2 Shorty Davies
1931 2-5-2 Shorty Davies
1932 0-8-1 Victor Mauer
1933 5-2-2 Dicky Gallagher
1934 7-2-1 Dicky Gallagher
1935 9-0 Dicky Gallagher
1936 8-1-2 Dicky Gallagher
1937 6-3-1 Dicky Gallagher
1938 5-2-2 Dicky Gallagher
1939 6-3 Dicky Gallagher
1940 5-2-1 Marshall McCuen
1941 5-3 Marshall McCuen
1942 5-4 Marshall McCuen
1943 6-2 Shorty Davies
1944 0-6 Shorty Davies all games forfeited and season ended-willfully playing ineligible St. Joe xfer
1945 6-1 Shorty Davies
1946 5-3 Shorty Davies
1947 2-6 Shorty Davies
1948 6-2 Shorty Davies
1949 4-4 Shorty Davies
1950 5-4 Shorty Davies
1951 5-2-1 Shorty Davies
1952 0-9-1 Shorty Davies
1953 3-4-1 James Mains
1954 3-5-1 James Mains
1955 7-2 James Mains
1956 5-4 Charles Kautz
1957 4-5 Charles Kautz
1958 6-2-1 Charles Kautz
1959 7-2 Charles Kautz
1960 4-6 Charles Kautz
1961 7-3 Carl White
1962 2-6-1 Carl White
1963 3-6-1 Carl White
1964 0-10 James Patton
1965 1-9 James Patton
1966 1-9 Bob Bruney
1967 6-4 Bob Bruney
1968 1-7-2 Bob Bruney
1969 7-3 Bob Bruney
1970 5-5 Bob Bruney
1971 9-1 Bob Bruney
1972 8-2 Bob Lutz
1973 11-1 Bob Lutz Class AA State Runner-Up
1974 8-1-1 Bob Lutz
1975 9-2 Bob Lutz Regional Champions
1976 9-1 Bob Lutz
1977 8-2 Bob Lutz
1978 9-0 Bob Lutz
1979 10-1-1 Bob Lutz Class AA State Champions
1980 9-1-1 Bob Lutz Playoffs
1981 10-0 Bob Lutz
1982 12-1 Bob Lutz D III State Runner-Up
1983 8-0-1 Bob Lutz
1984 7-3 Bob Lutz
1985 10-3 Bob Lutz Regional Champions
1986 10-1 Bob Lutz Playoffs
1987 10-2 Bob Lutz Playoffs
1988 13-1 Bob Lutz D III State Runner-Up
1989 14-0 Bob Lutz D III State Champions
1990 9-3 Bob Lutz Playoffs
1991 10-2 Bob Lutz Playoffs
1992 13-1 Bob Lutz D III State Runner-Up
1993 13-1 Bob Lutz D III State Runner-Up
1994 8-2 Bob Lutz Playoffs
1995 10-3 Bob Lutz Regional Champions
1996 3-7 Bob Lutz
1997 5-5 Bob Lutz
1998 6-4 Bob Lutz Playoffs
1999 10-4 Bob Lutz D IV State Runner-Up
2000 10-2 Bob Lutz Regional Runner-Up
2001 11-1 Bob Lutz Playoffs
2002 8-3 Bob Lutz Playoffs
2003 10-2 Bob Lutz Playoffs
2004 10-2 Bob Lutz Playoffs
2005 10-3 Bob Lutz Regional Runner-Up
2006 6-5 Merrill Triplett Playoffs
2007 5-5 Bob Lutz
2008 8-4 Bob Lutz Playoffs
2009 10-3 Bob Lutz Regional Runner-Up
2010 10-3 Bob Lutz Regional Runner-Up
2011 7-5 Bob Lutz Playoffs
2012 7-4 Mark Vass Playoffs
2013 3-7 Mark Vass
2014 8-3 Mark Vass Playoffs
2015 6-5 Mark Vass Playoffs
2016 7-4 Mark Vass Playoffs
2017 4-6 Mark Vass
2018 6-5 Trevon Pendleton Playoffs
2019 13-2 Trevon Pendleton D V State Runner-up
2020 11-1 Trevon Pendleton D V State Runner-up
2021 11-2 Trevon Pendleton Playoffs
ironton_ironton.txt · Last modified: 2022/01/31 15:42 by 173.80.247.39