User Tools

Site Tools


jackson_massillon

Jackson Polar Bear All-Time Football Results

Year Record Coach League Extra Info
1930 2-4-1 Cleon Couch Stark County Class B League
1931 1-5 Cleon Couch Stark County Class B League
1934 5-1 Stark County Class B League
1935 2-5-1 Stark County Class B League
1936 4-3 Stark County Class B League
1937 1-5 Stark County Class B League
1938 0-8-1 Stark County Class B League
1939 5-3 John Heckner Stark County Class B League
1940 2-5-1 Wilbur Rapp Stark County Class B League
1941 5-4 Wilbur Rapp Stark County Class B League
1942 6-3 R. A. Rittersbaugh Stark County Class B League
1943 4-3-2 Ray Richards Stark County Class B League
1944 4-5 Ray Richards Stark County Class B League
1945 3-6 Robert Fife Stark County Class B League
1946 6-2 Robert Fife Stark County Class B League
1947 6-3 Robert Fife Stark County Class B League
1948 9-1 Robert Fife Stark County Class B League Stark County Class B Champions (5-0), won Championship game over Waynesburg 24-0
1949 7-2 Robert Fife Stark County Class B League
1950 4-5 Robert Fife Stark County Class B League
1951 5-4 Robert Fife Stark County Class B League
1952 8-1 Robert Fife Stark County Class B League Stark County Class B Section 1 Tri-Champions (4-1), with Navarre and Canal Fulton
1953 9-0-1 Robert Fife Stark County Class B League Stark County Class B Champions (5-0), won Championship game over Greentown 19-6
1954 7-1 Robert Fife Stark County Class A League Stark County Class A Champions (5-0)
1955 9-0 Robert Fife Stark County Class A League Stark County Class A Champions (5-0)
1956 6-3 Robert Fife Stark County Class A League
1957 7-2 Robert Fife Stark County Class AA League
1958 6-2 Robert Fife Stark County Class AA League Stark County Class AA Champions (3-0)
1959 7-2 Robert Fife Stark County Class AA League Stark County Class AA Champions (3-1)
1960 5-4 Robert Fife Stark County Class AA League Stark County Class AA Champions (4-0)
1961 6-4 Robert Fife Stark County Class AA League
1962 8-1-1 Andy Steve Stark County Class AA League
1963 0-10 Ray Reese Stark County Class AA League
1964 3-6-1 Ray Reese Federal League
1965 10-0 Ray Reese Federal League
1966 5-5 Ray Reese Federal League Federal League Champions (6-0)
1967 5-2-3 Ray Reese Federal League
1968 4-5-1 Ray Reese Federal League
1969 6-4 Ray Reese Federal League
1970 5-5 Bob McNea Federal League
1971 3-6-1 Bob McNea Federal League
1972 2-7-1 Jim Laut Federal League
1973 7-2-1 Jim Laut Federal League
1974 6-2-2 Jim Laut Federal League
1975 5-5 Jim Laut Federal League
1976 7-2-1 Jim Laut Federal League
1977 4-5-1 Tom Geschwind Federal League
1978 5-5 Tom Geschwind Federal League
1979 6-4 Tom Geschwind Federal League
1980 6-4 Tom McDonald Federal League
1981 6-3-1 Tom McDonald Federal League
1982 7-3 Tom McDonald Federal League
1983 5-5 Rick Campbell Federal League
1984 4-6 Rick Campbell Federal League
1985 7-3 Rick Campbell Federal League
1986 8-2 Rick Campbell Federal League Federal League Co-Champions (5-1), with North Canton Hoover
1987 3-7 Rick Campbell Federal League
1988 4-6 Elmer Schuetz Federal League
1989 8-2 Elmer Schuetz Federal League Federal League Tri-Champions (6-1), with GlenOak and North Canton Hoover
1990 9-2 Elmer Schuetz Federal League Federal League Champions (7-1), DI Regional Semi-finalist
1991 8-2 Elmer Schuetz Federal League
1992 6-4 Elmer Schuetz Federal League
1993 5-5 Elmer Schuetz Federal League
1994 7-3 Elmer Schuetz Federal League
1995 5-5 Phil Mauro Federal League
1996 7-3 Phil Mauro Federal League Federal League Co-Champions (6-1), with Alliance
1997 3-7 Phil Mauro Federal League
1998 8-3 Phil Mauro Federal League Federal League Tri-Champions (5-1), with North Canton Hoover and Lake, DI Regional Semi-finalist
1999 5-5 Phil Mauro Federal League
2000 8-3 Phil Mauro Federal League DI Regional Quarter-finalist
2001 9-3 Phil Mauro Federal League Federal League Champions (6-0), DI Regional Semi-finalist
2002 5-5 Phil Mauro Federal League
2003 7-3 Phil Mauro Federal League
2004 7-4 Phil Mauro Federal League DI Regional Quarter-finalist
2005 7-3 Phil Mauro Federal League
2006 5-5 Phil Mauro Federal League
2007 4-6 Thom McDaniels Federal League
2008 5-5 Thom McDaniels Federal League
2009 0-10 Beau Balderson Federal League
2010 3-7 Beau Balderson Federal League
2011 6-4 Beau Balderson Federal League
2012 5-5 Beau Balderson Federal League
2013 6-4 Beau Balderson Federal League
2014 6-4 Beau Balderson Federal League
2015 5-5 Tim Budd Federal League
2016 7-4 Tim Budd Federal League DI Regional Quarter-finalist
2017 8-3 Tim Budd Federal League Playoffs
jackson_massillon.txt · Last modified: 2017/11/14 23:31 by eaglefan