User Tools

Site Tools


lake_uniontown

Lake Blue Streaks All-Time Football Results

Year Result Coach League Extra Info
1957 6-2 Bob Cochran Stark County Class A League Stark County Class A Champions (3-1)
1958 4-4 Bob Cochran Stark County Class A League
1959 3-5 Bob Cochran Stark County Class A League
1960 7-1 Bob Cochran Stark County Class A League Stark County Class A Co-Champions (4-1), with Northwest
1961 7-2 Bob Cochran Stark County Class A League
1962 5-4 Bob Cochran Stark County Class A League
1963 1-8 Bob Cochran Stark County Class A League
1964 1-5-2 Jim Smith Senate League
1965 9-0 Jim Smith Senate League Senate League Champions (3-0)
1966 4-4-1 Don Blosser Senate League
1967 2-7-1 Don Blosser Senate League
1968 8-2 Ed Marshall Senate League Senate League Champions (6-0)
1969 10-0 Ed Marshall Senate League Senate League Champions (6-0)
1970 10-0 Ed Marshall Senate League Senate League Champions (6-0)
1971 9-1 Ed Marshall Senate League Senate League Champions (5-0)
1972 8-3 Tim Rimmins Senate League Senate League Champions (4-1), Class AA State Semi-finalist
1973 3-6-1 Tim Rimmins Senate League
1974 7-3 Tim Rimmins Senate League
1975 5-5 Tim Rimmins Senate League
1976 7-3 Tim Rimmins Senate League
1977 5-5 Tim Rimmins Senate League
1978 7-3 Don Sutherin Senate League
1979 8-2 Don Sutherin Senate League
1980 6-3-1 Don Sutherin Senate League
1981 8-2 Roger Viscounte Senate League Senate League Co-Champions (5-1), with Tuslaw
1982 9-1 Roger Viscounte Senate League Senate League Champions (6-0)
1983 7-1-2 Roger Viscounte Senate League Senate League Champions (4-0-2)
1984 7-3 Roger Viscounte Senate League
1985 7-3 Roger Viscounte Senate League Senate League Champions (6-0)
1986 8-2 Tom Greer Senate League Senate League Co-Champions (5-1), with Minerva
1987 5-5 Tom Greer Federal League
1988 11-1 Tom Greer Federal League Federal League National Champions (6-0), DII Regional Finalist
1989 7-3 Tom Greer Federal League
1990 7-4 Jeff Durbin Federal League DII Regional Semi-finalist
1991 13-1 Jeff Durbin Federal League Federal League Champions (8-0), DII State Runner-Up
1992 7-3 Jeff Durbin Federal League
1993 11-3 Jeff Durbin Federal League Federal League Co-Champions (7-1), with Perry DII State Runner-Up
1994 8-3 Jeff Durbin Federal League Federal League Tri-Champions (6-2), with GlenOak and Perry, DII Regional Semi-finalist
1995 7-3 Jeff Durbin Federal League
1996 8-3 Jeff Durbin Federal League DII Regional Semi-finalist
1997 11-3 Jeff Durbin Federal League DII State Runner-Up
1998 9-2 Jeff Durbin Federal League Federal League Tri-Champions (5-1), with North Canton Hoover and Jackson, DII Regional Semi-finalist
1999 10-4 Jeff Durbin Federal League DII State Semi-finalist
2000 5-5 Jeff Durbin Federal League
2001 4-6 Jeff Durbin Federal League
2002 7-4 Jeff Durbin Federal League DII Regional Quarter-finalist
2003 4-7 Jeff Durbin Federal League DII Regional Quarter-finalist
2004 10-3 Jeff Durbin Federal League DII Regional Finalist
2005 3-7 Jeff Durbin Federal League
2006 7-5 Jeff Durbin Federal League DII Regional Semi-finalist
2007 7-4 Jeff Durbin Federal League DII Regional Quarter-finalist
2008 5-5 Jeff Durbin Federal League
2009 5-5 Jeff Durbin Federal League
2010 10-4 Jeff Durbin Federal League DII State Semi-finalist
2011 2-8 Jeff Durbin Federal League
2012 3-7 Jeff Durbin Federal League
2013 6-4 Dan DeGeorge Federal League
2014 5-5 Dan DeGeorge Federal League
2015 6-5 Dan DeGeorge Federal League DII Regional Semi-finalist
2016 6-5 Dan DeGeorge Federal League DII Regional Quarter-finalist
2017 1-9 Dan DeGeorge Federal League
lake_uniontown.txt · Last modified: 2017/11/15 03:48 by eaglefan