User Tools

Site Tools


minerva_minerva

Minerva Lions All-Time Results

Year Record Coach League Extra Info
1922 5-5 R. E. Trachsel
1923 6-1-1 R. E. Trachsel
1924 4-7 R. E. Trachsel
1925 6-4 DeWitt
1926 4-3-2 Dietrich
1927 6-1-1 A. Peterko
1928 4-4-2 J. E. Shallcross
1929 5-5-2 J. E. Shallcross
1930 9-1 Jim McBride
1931 7-1-2 Jim McBride
1932 10-0 Jim McBride Tri-County League
1933 3-4 Jim McBride Tri-County League
1934 2-5-2 Jim McBride Tri-County League
1935 2-6 Jim McBride Tri-County League
1936 3-4-2 Lester Emerson Tri-County League
1937 8-0 Lester Emerson Tri-County League
1938 5-3-1 Lester Emerson Tri-County League
1939 8-1-1 Lester Emerson Tri-County League
1940 3-4-2 Lester Emerson Tri-County League
1941 5-3 Lester Emerson Tri-County League
1942 2-5-1 Lester Emerson Tri-County League
1943 4-3-1 Lester Emerson Tri-County League
1944 3-4 Lester Emerson Tri-County League
1945 6-2 Jerry O'Hara Tri-County League
1946 3-6 Jerry O'Hara Tri-County League
1947 1-8 Jerry O'Hara Tri-County League
1948 5-4 John Canfield Tri-County League
1949 1-8 John Canfield Tri-County League
1950 5-3 Chuck Catanese Tri-County League
1951 8-1 H. Schlosser Tri-County League
1952 4-4-1 Herb Gorby Tri-County League
1953 5-4 Chuck Catanese Tri-County League
1954 1-8 Chuck Catanese Tri-County League
1955 0-9 Don Campbell Tri-County League
1956 3-5-2 Don Campbell Tri-County League
1957 1-7 Jim Paulat Tri-County League
1958 0-7-2 Jim Paulat Tri-County League
1959 5-3-1 Glenn Sutherin Tri-County League
1960 7-3 Glenn Sutherin Tri-County League
1961 9-1 Glenn Sutherin Tri-County League
1962 6-2-2 Glenn Sutherin Tri-County League
1963 7-3 Glenn Sutherin Tri-County League
1964 4-4-2 Sutherin (3-2-1);Tom George (1-2-1) Tri-County League
1965 5-5 Tom Walters Tri-County League
1966 7-3 Tom Walters Tri-County League
1967 8-2 Tom Walters Tri-County League
1968 8-2 Tom Walters Tri-County League
1969 10-0 Tom Walters Tri-County League
1970 8-1-1 Tom Walters Tri-County League
1971 8-2 Tom Walters Tri-County League
1972 7-2-1 Tom Walters Tri-County League
1973 9-1 Tom Walters Senate League Senate League Co-Champions (5-0), with Tuscarawas Valley
1974 9-1 Tom Walters Senate League Senate League Champions (7-0)
1975 7-3 Garth Evans Senate League
1976 9-1 Garth Evans Senate League Senate League Champions (7-0)
1977 8-2 Garth Evans Senate League Senate League Champions (7-0)
1978 5-5 Garth Evans Senate League
1979 4-6 Garth Evans Senate League
1980 2-7-1 Garth Evans Senate League
1981 1-9 Fred Johnson Senate League
1982 0-10 Fred Johnson Senate League
1983 5-4-1 Fred Johnson Senate League
1984 8-1-1 Fred Johnson Senate League Senate League Co-Champions (5-0-1), with Uhrichsville Claymont
1985 6-4 Lynn Molen Senate League
1986 8-2 Lynn Molen Senate League Senate League Co-Champions (5-1), with Uniontown Lake
1987 10-1 Lynn Molen Senate League Senate League Champions (5-0), DII Regional Semi-finalist
1988 10-0 Lynn Molen Senate League Senate League Champions (6-0)
1989 10-1 Lynn Molen Northeastern Buckeye Conference NBC Champions (5-0), DII Regional Semi-finalist
1990 4-6 Fred Johnson Northeastern Buckeye Conference
1991 9-2 Fred Johnson Northeastern Buckeye Conference NBC Tri-Champions (6-1), with Louisville and West Branch, Playoffs
1992 6-4 Lynn Molen Northeastern Buckeye Conference
1993 4-6 Lynn Molen Northeastern Buckeye Conference
1994 7-3 Lynn Molen Northeastern Buckeye Conference
1995 5-5 Lynn Molen Northeastern Buckeye Conference
1996 7-3 Lynn Molen Northeastern Buckeye Conference
1997 10-1 Lynn Molen Northeastern Buckeye Conference NBC Champions (7-0), DIII Regional Semi-finalist
1998 9-1 Lynn Molen Northeastern Buckeye Conference
1999 3-7 Butch Wood Northeastern Buckeye Conference
2000 6-4 Butch Wood Northeastern Buckeye Conference
2001 2-8 Butch Wood Northeastern Buckeye Conference
2002 3-7 Alex Albert Northeastern Buckeye Conference
2003 6-4 Alex Albert Northeastern Buckeye Conference
2004 5-5 Alex Albert Northeastern Buckeye Conference
2005 1-9 Brett Yeagley Northeastern Buckeye Conference
2006 3-7 Brett Yeagley Northeastern Buckeye Conference
2007 2-8 Brett Yeagley Northeastern Buckeye Conference
2008 6-4 Brett Yeagley Northeastern Buckeye Conference
2009 7-3 Brett Yeagley Northeastern Buckeye Conference
2010 8-3 Brett Yeagley Northeastern Buckeye Conference DIII Regional Quarter-finalist
2011 11-1 Dale Soles Northeastern Buckeye Conference NBC Champions (7-0), DIII Regional Semi-finalist
2012 3-7 Dale Soles Northeastern Buckeye Conference
2013 6-4 Mike Hall Northeastern Buckeye Conference
2014 4-6 Mike Hall Northeastern Buckeye Conference
2015 0-10 Mike Hall Northeastern Buckeye Conference
2016 0-10 Lance Willison Northeastern Buckeye Conference
2017 0-10 Lance Willison Northeastern Buckeye Conference
minerva_minerva.txt · Last modified: 2017/11/15 20:08 by eaglefan