User Tools

Site Tools


new_philadelphia_n_philadelphia

New Philadelphia All-Time Football Results

Year Record Coach Extra Info
1896 1-0 1st game vs rival Dover
1897 1-0
1898
1899
1900
1901 0-1-1
1902
1903 1-2
1904 0-3 Paul Townsend
1905 4-0-3 Paul Townsend
1906 5-0-1 Paul Townsend
1907 4-1-1 Paul Townsend
1908 5-2-1 Paul Townsend
1909 3-3 Albert Senhauser
1910 6-3 Albert Senhauser
1911 6-2 Albert Senhauser
1912 6-3 Albert Senhauser
1913 5-4 George Pierce Central HS established
1914 6-1-3 George Pierce
1915 10-1 George Pierce
1916 3-5-1 H. E. Wilson
1917 8-0-1 H. E. Wilson
1918 2-0
1919 6-2 Dale Empfield
1920 6-1
1921 6-2-1 Allen Snyder
1922 5-4 Charles Farry - Dale Empfield
1923 6-2-1 Herbert Stiffler
1924 8-2 Herbert Stiffler
1925 7-2 D. O. Fuller
1926 4-1-3 Calvin Pfeiffer
1927 1-5-1 Calvin Pfeiffer
1928 2-5-2 Henry Craine Quaker Stadium opens
1929 5-4-1 Henry Craine
1930 5-5 Ralph Bauer
1931 4-6 Ralph Bauer
1932 5-4-1 Johnny Brickels
1933 4-6-1 Johnny Brickels
1934 10-0 Johnny Brickels
1935 8-2 Johnny Brickels
1936 9-1 Johnny Brickels
1937 9-1 Johnny Brickels
1938 9-1 Woody Hayes
1939 9-0-1 Woody Hayes
1940 1-9 Woody Hayes
1941 4-5 Stan Plummer
1942 2-8 Stan Plummer
1943 7-1-2 Paul Hoerneman
1944 10-0 Paul Hoerneman
1945 6-2-1 Paul Hoerneman
1946 3-7 Sky Harmon
1947 4-4-1 Bill Kidd
1948 9-1 Bill Kidd
1949 8-2 Bill Kidd
1950 9-0-1 Bill Kidd
1951 8-2 Bill Kidd
1952 2-5-2 Bill Kidd
1953 9-0-1 Bill Kidd
1954 7-3 Bill Kidd
1955 4-6 Bill Kidd
1956 8-1-1 Bill Kidd
1957 7-3 Bill Kidd
1958 3-6-1 Bill Kidd
1959 2-8 Bill Kidd
1960 2-7-1 Bill Kidd
1961 3-7 Al Christopher
1962 4-7 Al Christopher
1963 2-6-2 Al Christopher
1964 6-2-2 Al Christopher
1965 6-4 Al Christopher
1966 9-1 Al Christopher
1967 2-8 Sam Miller
1968 7-3 Sam Miller
1969 9-1 Sam Miller
1970 6-4 Sam Miller
1971 7-2-1 Sam Miller
1972 5-5 Sam Miller
1973 4-6 John Behling
1974 9-1-1 John Behling Regional Champions
1975 6-4 Jim Roman
1976 5-3-2 Jim Roman
1977 4-4-2 Jim Roman
1978 8-1-1 Jim Roman
1979 7-3 Jim Roman
1980 4-6 Jim Roman
1981 4-5-1 Jim Roman
1982 7-3 Ward Holdsworth
1983 8-2 Ward Holdsworth
1984 6-4 Ward Holdsworth
1985 2-8 Ward Holdsworth
1986 5-5 Dan Evans
1987 5-5 Dan Evans
1988 5-5 Dan Evans
1989 4-6 Dan Evans
1990 5-5 Joe Tresey
1991 4-6 Les Wojciechowski
1992 3-7 Les Wojciechowski
1993 2-8 Phil Mauro
1994 7-3 Phil Mauro
1995 3-7 Claude Brown
1996 2-8 Claude Brown
1997 3-7 Joe Studer
1998 5-5 Joe Studer
1999 4-6 Joe Studer
2000 2-8 Bob Zontini
2001 5-5 Bob Zontini
2002 5-5 Bob Zontini
2003 7-3 Matt Dennison
2004 10-1 Matt Dennison Playoffs
2005 9-2 Matt Dennison Playoffs
2006 8-2 Matt Dennison
2007 6-4 Matt Dennison
2008 8-3 Matt Dennison Playoffs
2009 9-1 Matt Dennison
2010 4-6 Matt Dennison
2011 7-4 Matt Dennison Playoffs
2012 8-3 Matt Dennison Playoffs
2013 9-2 Matt Dennison Playoffs
2014 7-4 Matt Dennison Playoffs
2015 8-3 Matt Dennison Playoffs
2016 10-3 Matt Dennison Regional Runner-Up
2017 9-2 Matt Dennison Playoffs
2018 4-6 Matt Dennison
2019 10-2 Matt Dennison Playoffs
2020 7-2 Matt Dennison Playoffs
2021 6-5 Mike Johnson Playoffs
new_philadelphia_n_philadelphia.txt · Last modified: 2022/02/01 20:27 by 173.80.247.39