User Tools

Site Tools


northwest_canal_fulton

Canal Fulton Indians All-Time Football Results

Year Result Coach League Extra Info
1939 1-7-1 Matt Fehn Stark County Class B League
1940 2-5 Stark County Class B League
1941 0-8 Stark County Class B League
1942 1-7 Stark County Class B League
1943 0-7-2 Stark County Class B League
1944 2-5-1 Stark County Class B League
1945 4-0-2 Stark County Class B League
1946 4-4 Stark County Class B League
1947 2-6-1 Stark County Class B League
1948 1-5-2 Stark County Class B League
1949 3-6 Stark County Class B League
1950 4-4 Stark County Class B League
1951 3-6 Robert Ketter Stark County Class B League
1952 5-3 Robert Ketter Stark County Class B League Stark County Class B Section 1 Tri-Champions(4-1), with Jackson and Navarre

Canal Fulton Northwest Indians All-Time Football Results

Year Result Coach League Extra Info
1953 0-8 Robert Ketter Stark County Class B League
1954 1-7 Joe Pisani Stark County Class A League
1955 0-8 Joe Pisani Stark County Class A League
1956 2-4-1 Gerald Moso Stark County Class A League
1957 6-2-1 Gerald Moso Stark County Class AA League Stark County Class AA Champions (5-0-1)
1958 5-1-2 Gerald Moso Stark County Class A League Stark County Class A Champions (4-0)
1959 6-3 Gerald Moso Stark County Class A League Stark County Class A Champions (5-0)
1960 7-2 Del Halpin Stark County Class A League Stark County Class A Co-Champions (4-1), with Lake
1961 4-6 Del Halpin Stark County Class A League
1962 2-8 Del Halpin Stark County Class A League
1963 4-4-1 Del Halpin Stark County Class A League
1964 3-7 Del Halpin Senate League
1965 0-8-2 Ed Quattro Senate League
1966 2-8 Ed Quattro Senate League
1967 1-9 Ed Quattro Senate League
1968 1-9 Herb Blachly Senate League
1969 1-9 Herb Blachly Senate League
1970 3-7 Jim Rubin Senate League
1971 0-9-1 Kent Smith Senate League
1972 2-6-2 Kent Smith Senate League
1973 5-5 Scotty Morrison Senate League
1974 3-6-1 Scotty Morrison Senate League
1975 8-1-1 Scotty Morrison Senate League Senate League Champions (6-0-1)
1976 7-3 Scotty Morrison Senate League
1977 7-2-1 Scotty Morrison Senate League
1978 6-4 Scotty Morrison Senate League
1979 9-1 Scotty Morrison Senate League Senate League Champions (6-0)
1980 8-2 Scotty Morrison Senate League Senate League Champions (5-1)
1981 6-4 Gary Dial Senate League
1982 9-1 Gary Dial Senate League
1983 9-0-1 Gary Dial All-Ohio Conference All-Ohio Conference Champions (5-0-1)
1984 3-7 Ed Peltz All-Ohio Conference
1985 7-3 Ed Peltz All-Ohio Conference
1986 8-2 Gary Dial All-Ohio Conference
1987 6-4 Gary Dial All-Ohio Conference
1988 5-5 Gary Dial All-Ohio League
1989 5-5 Gary Dial Northeastern Buckeye Conference
1990 3-7 Dan Simon Northeastern Buckeye Conference
1991 5-5 Dan Simon Northeastern Buckeye Conference
1992 0-10 Dan Simon Northeastern Buckeye Conference
1993 3-7 Dan Simon Northeastern Buckeye Conference
1994 0-10 Joe Schultz Northeastern Buckeye Conference
1995 4-6 Joe Schultz Northeastern Buckeye Conference
1996 3-7 Joe Schultz Northeastern Buckeye Conference
1997 4-6 Steve Masten Northeastern Buckeye Conference
1998 4-6 Steve Masten Northeastern Buckeye Conference
1999 4-6 Vic Whiting Northeastern Buckeye Conference
2000 6-4 Vic Whiting Northeastern Buckeye Conference
2001 9-3 Vic Whiting Northeastern Buckeye Conference DIII Regional Semi-finalist
2002 9-2 Vic Whiting Northeastern Buckeye Conference DIII Regional Quarter-finalist
2003 12-1 Vic Whiting Northeastern Buckeye Conference NBC Champions (7-0), DIII Regional Finalist
2004 12-2 Vic Whiting Northeastern Buckeye Conference DIII State Semi-finalist
2005 9-3 Vic Whiting Northeastern Buckeye Conference DIII Regional Semi-finalist
2006 6-5 Vic Whiting Northeastern Buckeye Conference NBC Co-Champions (6-1), with Alliance, DIII Regional Quarter-finalist
2007 12-1 Vic Whiting Northeastern Buckeye Conference NBC Champions (7-0), DIII Regional Finalist
2008 8-3 Vic Whiting Northeastern Buckeye Conference DIII Regional Quarter-finalist
2009 8-4 Vic Whiting Northeastern Buckeye Conference DIII Regional semi-finalist
2010 4-6 Vic Whiting Northeastern Buckeye Conference
2011 8-3 Vic Whiting Independent DIII Regional Quarter-finalist
2012 2-8 Vic Whiting Independent
2013 4-6 Vic Whiting Independent
2014 3-7 Vic Whiting Independent
2015 5-5 Vic Whiting Independent
2016 6-4 Joe Harbour Independent
2017 3-7 Joe Harbour Principals Athletic Conference
northwest_canal_fulton.txt · Last modified: 2017/11/16 02:22 by eaglefan