User Tools

Site Tools


urbana_urbana

Urbana All-Time Football Results

Year Record Coach Extra Info
1928 Will Farmer
1929
1930 Kenneth Gladden
1931
1932
1933
1934
1935
1936
1937
1938
1939
1940
1941
1942 George Keel
1943 Jack Palmer
1944 Jack Palmer
1945
1946
1947
1948
1949
1950 Bob Brugge
1951 Bob Brugge
1952 Tom Watson
1953 Tom Watson
1954 Roger Brauer
1955 Roger Brauer
1956 Roger Brauer
1957 Roger Brauer
1958 Roger Brauer
1959 Roger Brauer
1960 Roger Brauer
1961 Roger Brauer
1962 Roger Brauer
1963 Roger Brauer
1964 Roger Brauer
1965
1966
1967
1968
1969
1970
1971
1972
1973
1974
1975
1976 Ray DeCola Central Buckeye Conference Champions
1977 Ray DeCola Central Buckeye Conference Champions
1978 Ray DeCola
1979 Ray DeCola Central Buckeye Conference Champions
1980 Ray DeCola Central Buckeye Conference Co-Champions
1981 10-0 Ray DeCola Central Buckeye Conference Champions
1982 11-1 Ray DeCola Central Buckeye Conference Champions; Regional Champions
1983 12-1 Ray DeCola Central Buckeye Conference Champions; D III State Runner-Up
1984 5-3-2 Bob Brenning
1985 Bob Brenning Central Buckeye Conference Co-Champions; Playoffs
1986 9-1 Bob Brenning
1987 Bob Brenning Playoffs
1988 12-1 Bob Brenning Central Buckeye Conference Champions; Regional Champions
1989 10-1 Bob Brenning Central Buckeye Conference Champions; Playoffs
1990 7-3 Bob Brenning
1991 8-2 Bob Brenning Central Buckeye Conference Champions
1992 Bob Brenning
1993 2-8 Bob Brenning
1994 3-7 Bob Brenning
1995 Bob Brenning
1996 6-4 Bob Brenning
1997 1-9
1998 Dave Carroll
1999 2-8 Dave Carroll
2000 6-4 Dave Carroll
2001 7-4 Dave Carroll Playoffs
2002 12-1 Dave Carroll Central Buckeye Conference Kenton Trail Champions; Regional Runner-Up
2003 10-2 Dave Carroll Central Buckeye Conference Kenton Trail Co-Champions; Playoffs
2004 9-2 Central Buckeye Conference Kenton Trail Tri-Champions; Playoffs
2005 7-3
2006 8-3 Playoffs
2007 9-2 Central Buckeye Conference Mad River Tri-Champions; Playoffs
2008 9-1 Central Buckeye Conference Mad River Champions
2009 5-5 Geron Stokes
2010 7-3 Geron Stokes Central Buckeye Conference Mad River Co-Champions
2011 8-3 Geron Stokes Central Buckeye Conference Mad River Champions; Playoffs
2012 9-2 Geron Stokes Central Buckeye Conference Mad River Champions; Playoffs
2013 10-1 Nick Marino Central Buckeye Conference Mad River Champions; Playoffs
2014 7-3 Nick Marino Central Buckeye Conference Mad River Champions
2015 2-8 Jon Daniels
2016 2-8 Jon Daniels
2017 4-6 Carleton Cotner
2018 5-5 Carleton Cotner Central Buckeye Conference Mad River Tri-Champions
2019 0-10 Carleton Cotner
2020 0-8 Carleton Cotner Playoffs
2021 2-8 Carleton Cotner
urbana_urbana.txt · Last modified: 2022/08/25 17:13 by 192.180.20.52