User Tools

Site Tools


barberton_barberton

Barberton All-Time Football Results

Year Record Coach Extra Info
1904 1-1 Leonard Galagher First Year of Football
1905 Fred Marvin
1906 Fred Marvin
1907 Fred Marvin
1908 Walter Loomis
1909 Walter Loomis
1910 Fred Perry
1911 Fred Perry
1912 Harmon Welch
1913 Harmon Welch
1914 0-6-1 E.Y.Calvin
1915 James Bliss
1916 James Bliss
1917 5-1-1 Harry Caldwell
1918 2-2 Clement Sickler
1919 8-3 Chester Cox
1920 6-2 Herman Sayger
1921 3-5-1 Robert Hale
1922 Robert Spiers
1923 Robert Spiers
1924 Ted Turney
1925 Ted Turney
1926 Stanley Pratt
1927 Stanley Pratt
1928 Stanley Pratt
1929 Stanley Pratt
1930 James Price
1931 James Price
1932 James Price
1933 8-1 James Price
1934 James Price
1935 James Price
1936 Karl Harter
1937 Karl Harter
1938 Karl Harter
1939 Karl Harter
1940 Karl Harter
1941 7-1 Karl Harter
1942 Karl Harter
1943 Karl Harter
1944 Karl Harter
1945 Karl Harter
1946 8-1 Karl Harter
1947 9-0 Karl Harter State Champions (AP Poll)
1948 3-7 Karl Harter
1949 4-3-2 Junius Ferrall
1950 8-1 Junius Ferrall
1951 8-1 Junius Ferrall
1952 5-4-1 Junius Ferrall
1953 6-3 Junius Ferrall
1954 5-4 Junius Ferrall
1955 4-3-2 Junius Ferrall
1956 3-5-1 Junius Ferrall
1957 3-6 Junius Ferrall
1958 3-6 Junius Ferrall
1959 2-6-1 Thomas Phillips
1960 7-2 Thomas Phillips
1961 2-7 Thomas Phillips
1962 4-5 Thomas Phillips
1963 6-2-1 Thomas Phillips
1964 8-1 Thomas Phillips
1965 6-3-1 Thomas Phillips
1966 4-4-1 Thomas Phillips
1967 5-3-1 Thomas Phillips
1968 3-7 Alan Cooksey
1969 5-4-1 Alan Coolsey
1970 1-9 Ron Fenik
1971 8-1-1 Ron Fenik
1972 8-2 Rudy Sharkey
1973 9-1 Rudy Sharkey
1974 8-2 Rudy Sharkey
1975 6-4 Rudy Sharkey
1976 4-6 Rudy Sharkey
1977 8-2 Rudy Sharkey
1978 9-1 Rudy Sharkey
1979 7-2-1 Rudy Sharkey
1980 5-4-1 Rudy Sharkey
1981 6-3 Rudy Sharkey
1982 1-9 Rudy Sharkey
1983 3-6 Jack Foltz
1984 1-8 Jack Foltz
1985 7-2 Jack Foltz
1986 3-7 Jack Foltz
1987 7-3 Don Ault
1988 7-3 Don Ault
1989 5-5 Don Ault
1990 3-7 Don Ault
1991 9-2 Kerry Hodakievic Playoffs
1992 5-4 Kerry Hodakievic
1993 6-4 Kerry Hodakievic
1994 4-6 Ed Robinson
1995 5-5 Ed Robinson
1996 2-8 Ed Robinson
1997 5-5 Tim Flossie
1998 8-3 Tim Flossie Playoffs
1999 2-8 Tim Flossie
2000 1-9 Tim Flossie
2001 3-7 Tim Flossie
2002 2-8 Jay Glaze
2003 3-7 Jay Glaze
2004 7-3 Jay Glaze
2005 3-7 Jay Glaze
2006 3-7 Jay Glaze
2007 2-8 Brian Staats
2008 3-7 Brian Staats
2009 3-7 Brian Staats
2010 2-8 Jeff Sharkey
2011 3-7 Jeff Sharkey
2012 2-8 Jeff Sharkey
2013 2-8 Jeff Sharkey
2014 3-7 Tony Gotto
2015 7-3 Tony Gotto
2016 8-3 Tony Gotto Playoffs
2017 12-1 Tony Gotto Regional Runner-up
barberton_barberton.txt · Last modified: 2018/09/03 17:25 by 24.140.50.134