User Tools

Site Tools


boardman_youngstown

Boardman All-Time Football Results

Year Record Coach Extra Info
1927 Buck Burkle
1928 Buck Burkle
1929 Buck Burkle
1930 Buck Burkle
1931 Buck Burkle
1932 3-4-1 Buck Burkle Charter member Tri-County League
1933 0-6 Buck Burkle Last 3 games of season cancelled
1934 6-3-1 Buck Burkle
1935 4-3-3 Buck Burkle
1936 4-4-1 Buck Burkle
1937 2-8Rib Allen
1938 6-1-1 Rib Allen
1939 4-3-3 Rib Allen
1940 8-1-1 Rib Allen Tri-County League Co-Champions
1941 7-2 Rib Allen
1942 9-0 Rib Allen Tri-County League Champions, outscored opponents 347-6
1943 9-0 Rib Allen Tri-County League Champions, outscored opponents 351-21
1944 8-1 Rib Allen
1945 2-6-1 Rib Allen
1946 0-8-1 Rib Allen
1947 4-5 By Morgan
1948 5-4 By Morgan
1949 7-2 By Morgan
1950 7-1-1 By Morgan last season in Tri-County League
1951 By Morgan
1952 By Morgan
1953 Howdy Friend
1954 Howdy Friend
1955 Jerry Thorpe
1956 Jerry Thorpe
1957 Jerry Thorpe
1958 Jerry Thorpe
1959 Jerry Thorpe
1960 6-4 Jerry Thorpe Steel Valley Conference Champions
1961 9-0 Jerry Thorpe Steel Valley Conference Champions, ranked 5th in Class AA
1962 5-3-1 Jerry Thorpe
1963 6-3 Steve Sonoga
1964 3-5-1 Steve Sonoga
1965 8-1 Steve Sonoga Steel Valley Conference Champions
1966 3-5-1 Steve Sonoga
1967 6-3 Steve Sonoga
1968 6-4 Larry Saxton
1969 4-4-1 Larry Saxton
1970 8-1 Jim OrrSteel Valley Conference Champions
1971 3-6 Jim Orr
1972 5-5 Jim Orr
19736-4 Jim Orr
1974 3-7 Jim Orr
1975 5-4-1 Gene Pushic
1976 6-4 Gene Pushic
1977 5-5 Gene Pushic
1978 7-3 Gene Pushic
1979 8-1-1 Gene Pushic
1980 6-0 Gene Pushic Season shortened due to teacher strike
1981 8-2 Gene Pushic
1982 2-8 Gene Pushic
1983 3-6-1 Gene Pushic
1984 4-6 Bill Bohren
1985 9-1 Bill Bohren
1986 8-2 Bill Bohren
1987 10-3 Bill Bohren D I State Runners-Up
1988 4-6 Bill Bohren
1989 6-4 Bill Bohren
1990 9-2 Bill Bohren Playoffs, SVC co-champions
1991 6-4 Bill Bohren outright SVC champions
1992 4-6 Bill Bohren
1993 3-7 Dan Pallante
1994 6-4 Dan Pallante
1995 10-3 Dan Pallante Regional Champions, SVC co-champions
1996 3-7 Dan Pallante
1997 8-2 Garry Smith SVC co-champions
1998 6-4 Garry Smith SVC co-champions
1999 8-4 Garry Smith Playoffs
2000 5-5 Garry Smith SVC co-champions
2001 8-3 Garry Smith Playoffs
2002 6-4 Garry Smith
2003 1-9 Garry Smith
2004 0-10 D.J. Ogilvie
2005 1-9 D.J. Ogilvie
2006 3-7 D.J. Ogilvie
2007 8-4 D.J. Ogilvie Playoffs
2008 5-5 D.J. Ogilvie
2009 7-4 D.J. Ogilvie Playoffs
2010 6-4 D.J. Ogilvie
2011 7-4 Mark D'Eramo Playoffs, Federal League co-champions
2012 4-6 Mark D'Eramo
2013 1-9 Joe Ignazio
2014 2-8 Joe Ignazio
2015 6-5 Joe Ignazio Playoffs, AAC Gold Champions
2016 4-6 Joe Ignazio
2017 6-5 Joe Ignazio Playoffs
boardman_youngstown.txt · Last modified: 2017/11/13 03:09 by eaglefan