User Tools

Site Tools


east_palestine_east_palestine

East Palestine All-Time Football Results

Year Record Coach Extra Info
1932 5-4-1 P Van Hyning First year of Tri-County League
1933 2-6 P Van Hyning
1934 6-2-1 P Van Hyning
1935 3-7 P Van Hyning
1936 6-2-1 P Van Hyning
1937 0-7-1 P Van Hyning
1938 1-7-1 Howard Parker
1939 5-2-2 Howard Parker
1940 0-8-2 Howard Parker
1941 2-6 Howard Parker
1942 5-4 Howard Parker
1943 5-4 Howard Parker
1944 5-3-1 John Reed
1945 0-9 R Akenhead
1946 8-0-1 Howard Parker Tri-County League Champions
1947 5-4 Howard Parker
1948 3-6 Howard Parker
1949 3-6 Howard Parker
1950 5-4 Howard Parker
1951 5-3 Kenny Meyer
1952 8-2 John Hogan Tri-County League Co-Champions
1953 5-4 John Hogan
1954 7-2 John Hogan
1955 5-4 Bob Kelley
1956 9-0 John Hogan Tri-County League Champions, Outscored opponents 323-24
1957 9-1 John Hogan Tri-County League Champions - end of 18 game win streak
1958 9-0 Bill Mallory Tri-County League Champions
1959 8-1 Howard Meyers Tri-County League Champions - end of 23 game TCL win streak
1960 7-1-1 Howard Meyers Tri-County League Co-Champions
1961 4-6 Ray Dempsey
1962 4-6 Ray Dempsey
1963 4-6 Ray Dempsey
1964 6-3-1 Ray Dempsey
1965 1-8-1 Bill Offenbecher
1966 5-5 Bill Offenbecher
1967 6-4 Bill Offenbecher
1968 8-1-1 Bill Offenbecher Tri-County League Co-Champions
1969 6-3-1 Bill Offenbecher
1970 6-3-1 Bill Offenbecher
1971 4-6 Bill Offenbecher
1972 8-2 Jim Clonz Tri-County League Champions
1973 6-4 Bill Hartman
1974 3-6-1 Bill Hartman
1975 6-2-2 Jim Infante Tri-County League Division 1 Co-Champions
1976 4-6
1977 0-10
1978 4-6 Bill Driscol
1979 Bill Driscol
1980 2-7-1 Bill Driscol
1981 6-4 Jim Parker
1982 9-1 Jim Parker
1983 7-3 Bill Meek
1984 1-8-1 Bill Meek
1985 1-9 Bill Meek
1986 3-7 Bill Meek
1987 4-6
1988 8-2 Jim Parker
1989 4-6 Jim Parker
1990 6-4 Jim Parker
1991 4-6 Jim Parker
1992 6-4 Jim Parker
1993 5-5 Jim Parker
1994 6-4 Jim Parker
1995 6-4 Jim Parker
1996 6-4 Jim Parker
1997 4-6 Jim Young
1998 1-9 Jim Young
1999 2-8 Jim Young
2000 4-6 Brian Blevins
2001 8-2 Brian Blevins
2002 10-2 Brian Blevins Playoffs
2003 2-8 John Protopapa
2004 4-6 Darren Miller
2005 2-8 Darren Miller
2006 0-10 Darren Miller
2007 4-6 Jeff Sharkey
2008 4-6 Jeff Sharkey
2009 7-4 Jeff Sharkey Playoffs
2010 3-7 Gare Mattes
2011 2-8 Gare Mattes
2012 2-8 Gare Mattes
2013 0-10 Tony Foster
2014 4-6 Tony Foster
2015 7-4 Tony Foster Playoffs
2016 6-4 Tony Foster
2017 8-3 Tony Foster Playoffs
2018 5-5 Tony Foster
2019 0-10 Tony Foster
east_palestine_east_palestine.txt · Last modified: 2020/10/21 16:48 by ysuindy